» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Climbing : a guide to mountaineering

by Raymond Bridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Raymond Bridge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $2.80

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684144301 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 402 pg. Pages clean & tight, light wear to dj. 1b12-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alotofbooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $5.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, N.Y. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv + 402pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $7.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0684144301 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the cover and pages. This book is 402 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing; a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Description: xii, 402 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Mountaineering. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 390-392. Abundantly photo & figure illustrated throughout. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 402. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Description: xii, 402 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Mountaineering. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 390-392. Abundantly photo & figure illustrated throughout. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Good. 0684144301 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean and tight. Gift inscription on the end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

price: $4.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering By Bridge, Raymond

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). No dust jacket. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Raymond Bridge

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Good. Has edge and shelf wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684144301. Charles Scibner's Sons; New York; 1st Printing; 1977; 402 p. Cover lightly scuffed; light edgewear. Jacket rubbed, mild edgewear. Interior tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing

by Raymond Bridge

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners,, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: A Guide to Mountaineering. Hardcover in dark green cloth boards, in color photo jacket. Fine unmarked in VG bright unclipped jacket w light edgewear. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 401 pp, index, bibliogrphy, glossry, b/w photos & dwgs. Comprehensive illustrated guide to modern North American mountaineering methods. Nice clean crisp copy of 1st printing in bright jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $18.36

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering By Bridge, Raymond

by Raymond Bridge

price: $19.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: Very Good. HARDBOUND-1977 First Edition-Very Good+ in a Very Good (not clipped) dust jacket-B SNK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $25.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner, 1977

Description: Fine/Fine. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $26.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scriber's Sons, New York ISBN-13: 9780684144306 ISBN: 0684144301

Description: [0-684-14430-1] 1977, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. () Very good in very good dust jacket. 402pp. 8vo, green cloth with silver lettering on spine in pictorial dustwrapper. Extensively illustrated with rope drawings and black & white photography. Tight, clean copy that shows very minor general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering

by Bridge, Raymond

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. * Brand New Condition. 1977 Hardback-DJ. 1st Printing....633-2/06. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Climbing: a Guide to Mountaineering. Ny, 1977

by Bridge, Raymond,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.