Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, N.Y.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv + 402pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0684144301 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the cover and pages. This book is 402 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Scribner
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: Description: xii, 402 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Mountaineering. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 390-392. Abundantly photo & figure illustrated throughout. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 402. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Scribner
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: Description: xii, 402 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Mountaineering. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 390-392. Abundantly photo & figure illustrated throughout. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean and tight. Gift inscription on the end paper. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). No dust jacket. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684144301. Charles Scibner's Sons; New York; 1st Printing; 1977; 402 p. Cover lightly scuffed; light edgewear. Jacket rubbed, mild edgewear. Interior tight, unmarked. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribners,, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: A Guide to Mountaineering. Hardcover in dark green cloth boards, in color photo jacket. Fine unmarked in VG bright unclipped jacket w light edgewear. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 401 pp, index, bibliogrphy, glossry, b/w photos & dwgs. Comprehensive illustrated guide to modern North American mountaineering methods. Nice clean crisp copy of 1st printing in bright jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scriber's Sons, New York
ISBN-13:9780684144306ISBN:0684144301
Description: [0-684-14430-1] 1977, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. () Very good in very good dust jacket. 402pp. 8vo, green cloth with silver lettering on spine in pictorial dustwrapper. Extensively illustrated with rope drawings and black & white photography. Tight, clean copy that shows very minor general shelf wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.