Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A special focus of this book is the creation of theme-based garden spaces, inspired by areas like Provence, the Southwest, and the Pacific Northwest.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Creative Container Gardener
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine, And Hungerford, Dagmar
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Good. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Creative Container Gardener
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Good. 0898156971 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine, and Hungerford, Dagmar
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
New Hope Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkely, Calif.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy. No writing, No ex-library. vi, 216 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Kirsty Melville book"--T.p. verso. "Nineteen themes, including Santa Fe style, old-fashioned fragrance & the winter garden"--Cover. Includes bibliographical references (p. [207]-208) and index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition Assumed
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Condition is Very Good in a Trade Paperback cover. Small wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jonesbookstore ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press Berkeley, California 1995
Description: Paperback Near Fine in wraps Fully Illustrated Quarto, Trade paperback. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: 0898156971 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One More Page ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Soft Cover
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. Sm 4 to How to crate a thme-based garden in a small space. Nineteen themes, including Santa Fe style, old-fashioned fragrance, & the winter garden. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: Adventurous Themes for Small Spaces
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books
Description: A fine softcover. 1995, second printing. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, c1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: 1995
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Container Gardener
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very Good. 0898156971 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Ten Speed Press, c1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Press,, Berkeley, Ca:
Date Published: 1995
Description: NF. Numerous b/w illustrations throughout text, bibliography, index.; 8vo; 216 pages. read more
The Creative Container Garden
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: 1995. 10 Speed Press. First. Softback. VG. 9x7. 216pp. Profuse b/w Thematic & Technical illus by Bernie Lyon & Doris Fancourt-Smith. read more
Creative Container Gardener
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Container Gardener
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Creative Container Gardener
by
Elaine Stevens
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ten Speed Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space
by
Stevens, Elaine
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780898156973
ISBN: 0898156971
Description: FINE softcover, very clean and tight. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.