» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Container Gardener

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creative Container Gardener

by Elaine Stevens, Dagmar Hungerford

About this title: A special focus of this book is the creation of theme-based garden spaces, inspired by areas like Provence, the Southwest, and the Pacific Northwest.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine, And Hungerford, Dagmar

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Elaine Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Elaine Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Elaine Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Container Gardener used book

Creative Container Gardener

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Good. 0898156971 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine, and Hungerford, Dagmar

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Hope Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Elaine Stevens

price: $4.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkely, Calif. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy. No writing, No ex-library. vi, 216 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A Kirsty Melville book"--T.p. verso. "Nineteen themes, including Santa Fe style, old-fashioned fragrance & the winter garden"--Cover. Includes bibliographical references (p. [207]-208) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Assumed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Pr, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Condition is Very Good in a Trade Paperback cover. Small wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Container Gardener

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Berkeley, California 1995

Description: Paperback Near Fine in wraps Fully Illustrated Quarto, Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Elaine Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Gardener used book

The Creative Container Gardener

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: 0898156971 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Gardener used book

The Creative Container Gardener

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Soft Cover Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. Sm 4 to How to crate a thme-based garden in a small space. Nineteen themes, including Santa Fe style, old-fashioned fragrance, & the winter garden. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Container Gardener: Adventurous Themes for Small Spaces

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $5.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitecap Books

Description: A fine softcover. 1995, second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1995

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardener used book

Creative Container Gardener

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very Good. 0898156971 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ten Speed Press, c1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Container Gardener How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press,, Berkeley, Ca: Date Published: 1995

Description: NF. Numerous b/w illustrations throughout text, bibliography, index.; 8vo; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Garden used book

The Creative Container Garden

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $16.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: 1995. 10 Speed Press. First. Softback. VG. 9x7. 216pp. Profuse b/w Thematic & Technical illus by Bernie Lyon & Doris Fancourt-Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardener new book

Creative Container Gardener

price: $35.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardener used book

Creative Container Gardener

by Elaine Stevens

price: $42.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Container Gardener new book

Creative Container Gardener

by Elaine Stevens

price: $49.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space used book

The Creative Container Gardener: How to Create a Theme-Based Garden in a Small Space

by Stevens, Elaine

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898156973 ISBN: 0898156971

Description: FINE softcover, very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.