» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L Shenson

About this title: Expert advice on how to strike a fair deal and command a fair price The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants & Professionals No matter how knowledgeable you are in your field No matter how great your track record No matter how expert your advice or impressive your credentials you jeopardize your client base if you do not instill every ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $3.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Good. SOLID EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $4.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Very good. Text has some highlighting through page 17; light shelfwear; binding is tight; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Various library marks. Otherwise clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 263 pages with index; Seventh printing; Textblock is tight and bright with no underlining, no highlighting and no marginalia. Boards and spine are black with a gold title. Dust-jacket is unfaded with no tears and minimal shelf and edge wear, including a small nick to back panel, top right hand side next to spine; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . Howard L. Shenson, Business Consultant and lecturer, shares his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

price: $7.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Good. 1989 Wiley Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/warping to cover/pages, moderate highlighting. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals new book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: New. 1990 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Very good in new dust jacket. very limited underlining/marginal notes. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Fine. 0471515388 THIS IS A SOFTCOVER BOOK IN FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW. NO MARKINGS. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants & Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants & Professionals

by Harold L. Shenson

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: As New. From back cover: Offers..."tips on how to ask for and get the fees you deserve and to establish contract terms that are in the best interests of you and your clients. " 263 pp. includes Index. A clean tight copy with NO HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback Dust jacket has sun bleaching to the yellow color on the spine-Otherwise, Like New. SKU #B-235. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals new book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $19.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: New. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $20.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "THE CONTRACT AND FEE-SETTING GUIDE FOR CONSULTANTS AND PROFESSIONALS is a distillation of Howard L. Shenson's more than twenty years as a business consultant, renowned lecturer, ...., and author. In it you'll learn how to charge and to get what you deserve for your unique contributions, through fee-setting and the skillful negotiation of contracts that are fair and profitable for you and your clients. " This book has 263 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $45.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: Very Good. 1990 Soft cover has minor shelf wear, slight warp to book, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals used book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L.

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: Very Good. 0471506605 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Contract & Fee-Setting Guide P new book

Contract & Fee-Setting Guide P

by Shenson, Howard L

price: $50.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals new book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $66.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: New. 1990 hardback no marks and in great condition with dust cover is mailed first class at no extra cost to you All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals new book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L. Author Shenson Author

price: $69.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471515388 ISBN: 0471515388

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00272 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Contract & Fee-Setting Guide new book

Contract & Fee-Setting Guide

by Shenson, Howard L

price: $300.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals new book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Howard L. Shenson

price: $300.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-01 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals new book

The Contract and Fee-Setting Guide for Consultants and Professionals

by Shenson, Howard L. Author Shenson Author

price: $356.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471506607 ISBN: 0471506605

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.4 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00272 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Lynn, Saint Louis, MO

"Many new consultants tend to have no idea how to set a price for services. More damaging, many set the fees far too low. This book provides clear guidance."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.