» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Zolton Szabo, Zoltan Szabo, okl

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1977-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good. Name sticker in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Szabo, Zolton, and Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Designs, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $9.10

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1977-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in good shape. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1977-06 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket; rubbing/chipping to last blank page in the back of the book. Interior pages are clean and unmarked and spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $13.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes, Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo. Zoltan

price: $14.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Color Illustrations Throughout. Oversized 176 Pages. USED FINE-fine-/fine, clean color dj, tiny scratch and bump to lower edge of clean covers, tiny stain to closed page edges, interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $15.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ lightly scuffed. PO sample artwork taped to front DJ flap w/masking tape. PO name ffep. Overweight; 3 lbs. 4to 11"-13" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zolton, and Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $17.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. . 176 pages, 245 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $20.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed USA, later printing. Binding: Hardback with DJ. Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows former owner's name and address at front pastedown endpaper; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ price clipped; else flawless; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 4to. 176pp. Hardback with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 1977. First edition. Hardbound in green cloth with silver titles. Book is in mint condition, jacket in near mint condition. no PO marks, 176pp, indexed. Jacket shows edge wrinkles, wear at top of spine. 245 color plates.... 0823059804. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $29.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Artist. 0823059804 signed on endpaper by Szabo and previous owner with their attractive bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $30.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Fine. 0823059804 First edition, First printing! This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. A bookplate with name of the previous owner attached under the front cover. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AZBOOKA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $31.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes Advance Techniques in Watercolor *Signed*

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Near fine/near fine. Inscribed by Zoltan Szabo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Szabo, Zolton, and Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $2.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Large hardcover book with dust jacket is in good condition. Clean pages and covers. Tight bindings. 1009DL read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Price-clipped jacket. Edge wear. Indentions on front of jacket from writing on the surface. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very good. Watson-Guptill: New York. [1978] Third Printing. Bright copy in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry & the Muse, Booksellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Fourth printing. 175 pp., illustrated in color throughout. Light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crane's Bill Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Previous owners bookplate inside. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 176 pages, Folio. Price is unclipped. Includes bibliography, index, suggested reading. Profusely illustrated with 245 color plates. Out of Print. Some water damage to the pages and back cover of dust-jacket. Green cloth with silver-stamped title. Some shelfwear and water damage to DJ. Overall, a clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $36.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1977-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes: Advanced Techniques in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780823059805 ISBN: 0823059804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.