New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cliffnotes steinbeck's the grapes of wrath

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cliffnotes steinbeck's the grapes of wrath

by Martine Edwards

About this title: The original CliffsNotes study guides offer a look into key elements and ideas within classic works of literature. The latest generation of titles in this series also features glossaries and visual elements that complement the familiar format.

"CliffsNotes on The Grapes of Wrath" explores John Steinbeck's Pulitzer Prize-winning --and controversial - novel, a work based on the what the author saw for himself as a reporter covering migrant worker camps.

Following the story of the Joad family as they travel from the Oklahoma Dust Bowl to California in search of farming opportunities and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0764585967 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0764585967 book in good used condition pos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Cliffs Notes Pub Date: 6/19/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 100. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. highlighting. underlining. notes. other markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. Small crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $2.45

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $2.89

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Free 1st class upgrade. The covers look great except for a creased corner. The binding is tight. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. Free USPS electronic delivery tracking. 8.1 x 5 x 0.3 inches. pp. 100. Cliffs Notes. 5 ounces. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SquareBookTrades, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good. 0764585967 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Fine. Bumped corner. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: New. 0764585967 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: New. 0764585967 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: New. 0764585967 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cl used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cl

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Fine. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quickshipment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Very Good. 0764585967 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $4.97

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes) new book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Vlcek, Kelly McGrath

price: $5.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780764585968 ISBN: 0764585967

Description: New. 0764585967 Brand New! Otherwise you will be contacted so you can cancel or accept. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Steinbeck's the Grapes of Wrath (Cliffs Notes)

by Kelly McGrath Vlcek

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2000 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 2000-06-19 ISBN-13: 0785555026391

Description: As New. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.