» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo, okl

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Designs, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Very Good. DJ with very slight wear, name in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $5.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Painting in Watercolor used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Good in Good jacket. 184 pp, 11 ¼" x 8 ½", dust jacket protected by mylar sleeve, includes over 300 illustrations with 24 full color plates. This book contains an overall discussion of the use of watercolor in landscape painting and a number of step-by-step demonstrations of the techniques discussed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Very Good/Good. 0823026205 Name/date on front paste-down, else Near Fine, clean, tight. Jacket has faint fading at spine, narrow inch-long delamination and short tear on top edge corner. Maroon cloth binding, 184pp including Index. Thoroughly illustrated in monotone and 24 full-color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Edgewear, dust jacket has a little chipping, a few small tears. Previous owner's name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications,, NY: Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0823026205. Over 300 illustrations, including 24 color plates. Eighth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Szabo, Zoltan., Watson-Guptill Pub., nd (1975), ncrd, 5th printing, cloth w/gilt titles, vg-f w/slightly chipped dj, 183 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W/color illus., Sm 4to, 'The spontaneous medium of Watercolor...' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Ninth Printing ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-8230-2620-5. Hardcover. Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1971. 1st Edition/9th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan, okl

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. usual lib. markings, else new, dj bright shiny, slight rubs, under mylar. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Gutpil, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $28.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Fine. 0823026205 Book is inscribed by author. Text is clean as well as D/J. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $30.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780773720749 ISBN: 077372074X

Description: (reprints 1971). 8.5" x 11.25" 183pp. Thoroughly illustrated. Printed in Japan. A near fine copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor (Watercolour)

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $31.77

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. 183pp, index, bibliography, num bw ills. Or brown cloth in jacket. Minor edge wear to jacket, some fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $39.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: New. 0823026205 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Landscape Painting in Watercolor used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. Size: 4mo-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 183pp. Eighth printing. Personal inscription from Szabo to Dot on the front endpaper. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are tight and clean. Dust Jacket is fully intact, but has small holes or chips down flap edges and other signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Light shelfwear to the cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 pounds. Category: Art & Design Signed by Author. ISBN: 0823026205 Inventory No: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill, NY, 1971. Third printing 1973.

Description: INSCRIBED by artist. Quarto, hardcover, fine in VG pictorial d with small closed tear at spine. Canadian artist. Includes 2 newspaper clippings: Szabo Watercolors offer medley of visual music (Univ. of Hawaii) and Letting the inner self show through (Hawaii Watercolor Soc.). Watercolor is ideal for capturing the fleeting effects of light and color in landscape as these fabulous paintings will demonstrate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $4.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: VG / Good+ in Good+ jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. 183 pages. Book slightly cocked. Dj rubbed at spine ends, has a 3/4 inch tear lower front. ZSBH B1731. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $6.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Good. Frayet, shelfware, hardcover, binding good & tight, jacket, pages clean & unmarket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolour

by Zoltan. Szabo

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773720749 ISBN: 077372074X

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $9.09

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscape Painting in Watercolor

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823026203 ISBN: 0823026205

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.