New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Client

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Client

by John Grisham

About this title: An 11-year-old boy, Mark Sway, witnesses the suicide of a Mafia lawyer who unburdens himself of his client's murderous secret before he pulls the trigger. Now Mark is stuck with the knowledge of the whereabouts of a missing body and a killer who wants to silence him, while an ambitious U.S attorney wants him to talk. His only ally is divorcee and novice attorney, Reggie Love, who has to earn the boy's trust before she can help him live to see age 12.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099179412 ISBN: 0099179415

Description: Very Good. 464p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Century, 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440213529 ISBN: 0440213525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 576 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Client used book

The Client

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780385424714 ISBN: 038542471X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent