» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Nude Phtography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens, Jeff Dunas (Foreword by)

About this title: Published under the title Allegro Sensible in Germany, The Art of Nude Photography is already a best-seller throughout Europe. Now available for the first time in English, this beautiful oversized volume presents over 160 duotone images of sensuous and sublime female nudes by up-and-coming photographer Pascal Baetens. According to photographer Jeff Dunas, "Baeten's work reveals energy, a discipline, and a love of his subject. Baeten's photography has that essential 'something' - you either have it, or you don't. You can't learn it. That special 'something' is the ability to truly reach your ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Nude Phtography used book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens

price: $9.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography used book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $10.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: Fine. 0817433155 TEAR ON DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography used book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens

price: $10.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography used book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens

price: $10.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography new book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $10.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New. 0817433155 Ships next business day. BRAND NEW! ! ! Picked from factory sealed case packaging! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography used book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $10.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: Fine. 0817433155 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography new book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $10.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New. 0817433155. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography new book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $10.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New. 0817433155 Ships next business day. BRAND NEW! ! ! Picked from factory sealed case packaging! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography new book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens

price: $19.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New. Some shelfwear, similar to what you find on books in major big box retailers. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Photography used book

The Art of Nude Photography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Amphoto/Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: (2002) ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, lightly bumped corners. Folio, Dent with sm tears bottom front edge. Clean, bright and tight in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Phtography new book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $26.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New. 0817433155 New and unread! ! ! -May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing-** Still in factory plastic wrap ** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Nude Photography used book

The Art of Nude Photography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $13.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto, NY. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: NEW/FINE. Black boards in broadart. Large/mm only. [B49] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Nude Photography used book

The Art of Nude Photography

by Baetens, Pascal

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: Hardcover. Second printing of the First American Edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Large format, illustrated profusely throughout in black and white. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Nude Phtography By Baetens, Pascal new book

The Art of Nude Phtography By Baetens, Pascal

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Art of Nude Phtography used book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens

price: $57.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Nude Phtography new book

The Art of Nude Phtography

by Pascal Baetens

price: $62.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817433154 ISBN: 0817433155

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.