About this title: Architectural Ornamentalism is the first book to show how architectural ornaments--of wood, glass, metal, ceramic, and fiber--can be created and integrated with a highly informative text covering both design decisions and fabrication and installation requirements. 200 full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Very Good. Small rip in kacket, name inside cover Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We don; t know. goes out next businessday! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0823070395. 175 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Very good to fine condition book and dustjacket. Crisp clean and tight inside and out. Jacket not price-clipped.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Robert Perron, Photographer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized brown boards with white lettering on front and spine, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. Very nice copy. 175 Pgs. read more
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Robert Perron. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 11&1/2" by 8&1/2" (4to). Brown binding with white titles, clean and sturdy, 175 pages, many color illustrations; jacket is clean, a small repaired edge tear. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Lib. of Design, New York
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Robert Perron color photos. Very good, vg+ dj, white-stamped siena bds, oversized. 175 pgs, ISBN: 0-8230-7039-5. Pgs 113-124 dinged at bottom corners. Fabulous & imag. use of wood, glass, metal, fiber, ceramics. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design,, NY:
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0823070395. Color photographs by Robert Perron throughout. First printing. Very good in a very good (foxing on verso) dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Perron, Robert. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Watson-Guptill/Whitney Museum, (1987).
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Quarto, brown paper covered cloth boards. 175pp. with index and list of sources for materials. Generously illustrated throughout with beautiful color photographs of interiors and details. Fine in fine dust jacket. A fine, crisp and fresh copy. AS NEW. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design / Watson-Guptill,
Date Published: 1987.
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Slight shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / minor wrinkles on bright dust jacket. 8.75" x 11.5", 175pp, profusely illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK. Clean and tight, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Perron, Robert. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. light shelfwear. First printing. Illustrated by Perron, Robert. 175 p. : col. ill.; 30 cm. "A Running heads book"--T. p. verso. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 169. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Photographs By Robert Perron. Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. Remainder. 4to. 175pp. Sm red remainder dot at bottom edge. Bindint w/ corners rubbed, dust jacket w/ very lt wear at edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Whitney Library of Design, 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. Name on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, Lakewood, New Jersey
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitney 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780823070398ISBN:0823070395
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket domestic media mail shipping only-oversize book ISBN: 0823070395 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.