» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition by Shul

by Jim Kemp, Robert Perron (Illustrator)

About this title: Architectural Ornamentalism is the first book to show how architectural ornaments--of wood, glass, metal, ceramic, and fiber--can be created and integrated with a highly informative text covering both design decisions and fabrication and installation requirements. 200 full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition By Shul

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good. Small rip in kacket, name inside cover Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We don; t know. goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Jim Kemp, Robert Perron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0823070395. 175 pp. Illustrated/Photos. Very good to fine condition book and dustjacket. Crisp clean and tight inside and out. Jacket not price-clipped.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Robert Perron, Photographer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Oversized brown boards with white lettering on front and spine, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. Very nice copy. 175 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Robert Perron. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 11&1/2" by 8&1/2" (4to). Brown binding with white titles, clean and sturdy, 175 pages, many color illustrations; jacket is clean, a small repaired edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Whitney Lib. of Design, New York Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Robert Perron color photos. Very good, vg+ dj, white-stamped siena bds, oversized. 175 pgs, ISBN: 0-8230-7039-5. Pgs 113-124 dinged at bottom corners. Fabulous & imag. use of wood, glass, metal, fiber, ceramics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0823070395. Color photographs by Robert Perron throughout. First printing. Very good in a very good (foxing on verso) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism; Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 4to. 175pp. Indexed. Color photos thru-out. Wonderful! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $20.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Perron, Robert. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Watson-Guptill/Whitney Museum, (1987). ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Quarto, brown paper covered cloth boards. 175pp. with index and list of sources for materials. Generously illustrated throughout with beautiful color photographs of interiors and details. Fine in fine dust jacket. A fine, crisp and fresh copy. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition. [Subtitle]: Photographs By Robert Perron

by Kemp, Jim

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design / Watson-Guptill, Date Published: 1987. ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Slight shelfwear, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / minor wrinkles on bright dust jacket. 8.75" x 11.5", 175pp, profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition (a Running Heads Book)

by Jim Kemp, Robert Perron

price: $29.93

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK. Clean and tight, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim; Perron, Robert

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New book. Rust cloth boards with white lettering. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Jim Kemp, Robert Perron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Jim Kemp

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Jim Kemp

price: $4.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Robert Perron. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Interior clean. Scuffing to top and bottom board edges. dj good in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Jim Kemp; Robert Perron

price: $5.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. 1452. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Jim Kemp; Robert Perron

price: $5.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim, And Perron, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Perron, Robert. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. light shelfwear. First printing. Illustrated by Perron, Robert. 175 p. : col. ill.; 30 cm. "A Running heads book"--T. p. verso. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 169. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism, Detailing the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Photographs By Robert Perron. Very Good++ in Very Good++ jacket. Remainder. 4to. 175pp. Sm red remainder dot at bottom edge. Bindint w/ corners rubbed, dust jacket w/ very lt wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim; Perron, Robert

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Whitney Library of Design, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. Name on 1st blank page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim And Perron, Robert

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of Design, Lakewood, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $9.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket domestic media mail shipping only-oversize book ISBN: 0823070395 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Architectural Ornamentalism: Detailing in the Craft Tradition

by Kemp, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitney Library of design/Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823070398 ISBN: 0823070395

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Conents are bright. Small pen mark to lower edge. Small smudge on front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.