» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: The Case of Diversion from the Justice System

by William S Davidson, II, Robin Redner, Richard L Amdur

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth

by Amdur, R L, and Davidson, William S, and Mitchell, C M

price: $37.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 5 pages with pencil underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth

by Amdur, R.L.; Davidson, William S.; Mitchell, C.M.; Redner, R.

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: Good. 0306434210 This book is in Good Used Condition. No dust cover. The Book shows some signs of wear. There are markings throughout the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth the Case of Diversion From the Justice System

by Amdur, R.L. & Davidson, William S. & Mitchell, C.M. & Redner, R.

price: $37.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth

by Amdur, R.L.

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8.8 x 6.2 x 1.1 inches. 308pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: The Case of Diversion from the Justice System

by Davidson, William S, II, and Redner, Robin, and Amdur, Richard L

price: $139.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth

by R.L. Amdur; William S. Davidson; C.M. Mitchell; R. Redner

price: $158.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1990-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: the Case of Diversion From the Justice System (Hb)

by II, Williams S. Davidson, Robin Redner, R

price: $69.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PLENUM Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: Absolutely brand new (never opened)! ! -ships immediately. 306434210. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth

by Amdur, R.L.; Davidson, William S.; Mitchell, C.M.; Redner, R.

price: $80.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: Good. 0306434210 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: the Cas

by Davidson, William S., II; Redner, Robin

price: $118.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: the Case of Diversion From the Justice System

by William S. Davidson, Robin Redner

price: $134.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth

by Amdur R.L.

price: $154.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 308. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: the Case of Diversion From the Justice System

by R.L. Amdur, William S. Davidson, C.M. Mitchell, R. Redner

price: $160.58

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: The Case of Diversion from the Justice System

by Davidson, William S, II, and Redner, Robin, and Amdur, Richard L

price: $63.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: The Case of Diversion from the Justice System

by Davidson, William S, II, and Redner, Robin, and Amdur, Richard L

price: $63.49

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Alternative Treatments for Troubled Youth: The Case of Diversion from the Justice System

by Davidson, William S, II, and Redner, Robin, and Amdur, Richard L

price: $63.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Plenum Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780306434211 ISBN: 0306434210

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.