Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This is a guide to the TV show "The Sopranos". It traces the history of the show, provides details of the major cast and characters and goes behind the scenes to learn about the author of the series, David Chase. There is also a chance to learn about the actors and characters from the show: James Gandolfini and Tony Sopranos; the late Nancy Marchand and Livia Soprano; Lorraine Braco and Dr Jennifer Melfi; Jamie Lynn Sigler and Meadow Soprano; Robert Iler and Anthony Soprano Jr;Dominic Chianese and Corrado "Junior" Soprano; Aida Turturro and Janice Soprano.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New, York Times, And Holden, Stephen (Introduction
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ibooks
Date Published: 01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New York Times
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New, York Times, and Holden, Stephen (Introduction by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ibooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times)
by
Times, New York
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: I Books
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. 0743412869 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Ships daily in padded envelope. Not ex-Library. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times)
by
New York Times
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 2001-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: New. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 1/30/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: New. 0743412869 Paperback Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times on the Sopranos
by
Stephen Holden
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Good. Good Ibooks, 2001, good and clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: I Books
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: New. 0743412869 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times)
by
New York Times
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 2001-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Springys Treasures ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New, York Times, and Holden, Stephen (Introduction by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ibooks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
big world ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Stephen Holden
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Stephen Holden
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New York Times
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New York Times
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New York Times
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 2001-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
New York Times
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 2001-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: I Books
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Good. 0743412869 GOOD-USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: I Books
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Fine. 0743412869 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookmac ,
AR,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos
by
New York Times
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 1/30/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: New. 0743412869 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 1/30/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. 0743412869 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y22P. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition
by
Times, New York
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Rev Upd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I Books
Date Published: 1/30/2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. 0743412869 Thanks YD78. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sopranos
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Like New. read more
The New York Times on the Sopranos
by
Holden
Ships from
DE,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: New York Times, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. read more
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos
by
Stephen Holden
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ibooks Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743412865
ISBN: 0743412869
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and one crease to its bottom, front corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston ,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.