» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New York Times, Stephen Holden (Introduction by)

About this title: This is a guide to the TV show "The Sopranos". It traces the history of the show, provides details of the major cast and characters and goes behind the scenes to learn about the author of the series, David Chase. There is also a chance to learn about the actors and characters from the show: James Gandolfini and Tony Sopranos; the late Nancy Marchand and Livia Soprano; Lorraine Braco and Dr Jennifer Melfi; Jamie Lynn Sigler and Meadow Soprano; Robert Iler and Anthony Soprano Jr;Dominic Chianese and Corrado "Junior" Soprano; Aida Turturro and Janice Soprano.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New, York Times, And Holden, Stephen (Introduction

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ibooks Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New, York Times, and Holden, Stephen (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ibooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times) used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times)

by Times, New York

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: I Books ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. 0743412869 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Ships daily in padded envelope. Not ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times) new book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times)

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition new book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 1/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: New. 0743412869 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times on the Sopranos used book

The New York Times on the Sopranos

by Stephen Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Good. Good Ibooks, 2001, good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition new book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: I Books ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: New. 0743412869 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times) new book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition (New York Times)

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New, York Times, and Holden, Stephen (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ibooks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: big world, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Stephen Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Stephen Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition new book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by New York Times

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: I Books ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Good. 0743412869 GOOD-USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: I Books ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Fine. 0743412869 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos

by New York Times

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition new book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 1/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: New. 0743412869 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 36F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 1/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. 0743412869 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y22P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos: Revised Edition

by Times, New York

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Upd Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 1/30/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. 0743412869 Thanks YD78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sopranos used book

The Sopranos

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times on the Sopranos used book

The New York Times on the Sopranos

by Holden

price: $8.00

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade pb Publisher: New York Times, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos used book

The New York Times Guide to the Sopranos

by Stephen Holden

price: $18.18

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: ibooks Inc, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743412865 ISBN: 0743412869

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, and one crease to its bottom, front corner. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.