» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Michael Mirabito, Barbara Morgenstern

About this title: As new communications applications are developed and brought to market, it is vital for communications professionals to keep abreast of these issues. Since the technologies and applications also affect our daily lives, it is important to understand how they will shape the country and, by extension, the world at large. International censorship, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Mirabito, Michael

price: $151.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact, By Marabito, 5th Edition used book

New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact, By Marabito, 5th Edition

by Mirabito, Michael M.A. / Morgenstern, Barbara L.

price: $29.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24996936 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780240805863 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24996936 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Im used book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Im

by Mirabito, Michael And Morgenstern, Barbara

price: $34.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: , First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: April 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Fifth edition. Very light wear and curling on the corners. No Marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact new book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Michael Mirabito

price: $42.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: New. 0240805860. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Communications Technologies new book

New Communications Technologies

by Morgenstern, Barbara L.

price: $47.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science & Technology Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: New. Provides information on the emerging technologies that will shape the way communicators do business. This book explores the communications technologies and covers topics ranging from multimedia and production to satellites to digital communication. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact new book

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Barbara Morgenstern, Michael Mirabito

price: $72.85

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Focal Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. As new communications applications are developed and brought to market, it is vital for communications professionals to keep abreast of these issues. Since the technologies and applications also affect our daily lives, it is important to understand how they will shape the country and, by extension, the world at large. International censorship, the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Michael Mirabito

price: $88.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact new book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Michael Mirabito

price: $94.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Mirabito, Michael

price: $125.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies, Fifth Edition: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Mirabito, Michael

price: $128.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Mirabito, Michael, and Morgenstern, Barbara

price: $45.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Mirabito, Michael, and Morgenstern, Barbara

price: $45.01

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact used book

The New Communications Technologies: Applications, Policy, and Impact

by Mirabito, Michael, and Morgenstern, Barbara

price: $46.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780240805863 ISBN: 0240805860

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 331 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.