» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dementia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The field of dementia has grown considerably due to expanding research interests combined with the need to develop health services for an increasingly ageing population. This book is split into logical sections covering general aspects of dementia, including history, assessment and diagnosis, investigations, management and international services, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dementia used book

Dementia

price: $76.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Fair. 034075916X Unread Book in Acceptable Condition! ! ! *2nd Edition* Binding is partially detached from pages. Text remains clean and fully intact! ! ! Has publishers ink marks on outside bottom edge. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank Before Purchasing-In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dementia used book

Dementia

by John O'Brien (Editor), Et Al

price: $117.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Second Edition, 2000. NEW. NEVER USED. NEVER READ. Shrinkwrapped. Moderate edge bumping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Reid Bond, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dementia new book

Dementia

by O'Brien John

price: $194.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Headline Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 940. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia 2e-Arnold new book

Dementia 2e-Arnold

by O'Brien/Ames/Burns

price: $215.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: BRAND NEW. 034075916X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John

price: $321.69

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Very good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John

price: $324.87

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Very goodVery Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John

price: $340.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 12-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John

price: $343.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 15/12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John

price: $360.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 12-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John, LL. (Editor), and Burns, Alistair S (Editor), and Ames, David (Editor)

price: $69.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 968 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John, LL. (Editor), and Burns, Alistair S (Editor), and Ames, David (Editor)

price: $69.24

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 968 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dementia used book

Dementia

by O'Brien, John, LL. (Editor), and Burns, Alistair S (Editor), and Ames, David (Editor)

price: $70.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Arnold Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 968 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Dementia used book

Dementia

price: $204.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Hodder Arnold Publication Date Published: 2000/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780340759165 ISBN: 034075916X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.