» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dear Tooth Fairy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: An enchanting tale about everyone's favorite fairy In this charming tale, a young sprite earns her wings and becomes the Tooth Fairy. Attached to the cover is a washable silky pouch -- perfect for holding onto those precious baby teeth! A dental record chart, as well as a list of important and useful facts about teeth, is featured at the end of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Tim Wood

price: $5.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flying Frog Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781577559221 ISBN: 1577559223

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Tim Wood, Kath Mellentin

price: $5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flying Frog Date Published: 1/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781577559221 ISBN: 1577559223

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin, Tim Wood

price: $12.70

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Index, Kettering, Northants Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Fran Thatcher. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin~Fran Thatcher

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin~Fran Thatcher

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath & Wood, Tim Mellentin

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: Very Good. Hardback, No dustcover; Tooth fairy purse missing, still a lovely story; else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin~Fran Thatcher

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath & Wood, Tim

price: $19.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: Illus by Fran Thatcher. Almost very good book. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners bumped. A little scribble to top of front cover. Small amount of magic tape stuck to front edge of board. Some grubby margin marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath & Wood, Tim Mellentin~Fran Thatcher

price: $20.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath & Wood, Tim

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Illus by Fran Thatcher. Very good. Nearly fine book. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath And Wood, Tim. Illustrated By Fran Thatcher. Mellentin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 01/01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin, Tim Wood

price: $5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Flying Frog ISBN-13: 9781577559221 ISBN: 1577559223

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath Mellentin, Tim Wood

price: $5.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781577559221 ISBN: 1577559223

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dear Tooth Fairy the True Story of How the Tooth Fairy Came to Be used book

Dear Tooth Fairy the True Story of How the Tooth Fairy Came to Be

by Mellentin, Kath

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780689809033 ISBN: 0689809034

Description: Good- 1997, 1st Printing, slight edgewear, sticker on rear cover, Color illustrations, hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Dear Tooth Fairy (Book-Plus Project) used book

Dear Tooth Fairy (Book-Plus Project)

by Kath Mellentin, Kath Melletin

price: $11.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689809033 ISBN: 0689809034

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Fran Thatcher

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oyster Books, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780948240102 ISBN: 0948240105

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. Creased pages slightly swollen at the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Fran Thatcher

price: $15.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Dear Tooth Fairy

by Kath & Wood, Tim Mellentin

price: $19.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Index Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780948240812 ISBN: 0948240814

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.