Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The articles in this collection discuss genetic engineering, nutritional amendments, the introduction of nonindigenous microorganisms, and other bioaugmentation techniques for enhancing biological activity to promote remediation of contaminated sites. Included are laboratory and field studies of the biological processes connected with in situ ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: 261 pp., Hardcover, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Pr
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***A4A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmonger.Ltd ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: 261 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John T Zubal Inc ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E. & Jim Fredrickson & Bruce C. Alleman
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, OH
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Bioremediation 3 (3); 0.8 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 261 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Fine. 1574770047 Light blue with black titles. Clean, crisp interior; 261 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Very Good. 1574770047 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set)
by
Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Fredrickson, Jim (Editor); Alleman, Bruce C. (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Columbus, OH: Battelle Press, 1995
Description: Hardcover. No Dustjacket. 8vo. ISBN: 1574770047. Brief underlinings in blue flair pen on 14 pp, but still 95% clean. O/w tight, bright, Very Good +. read more
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set) (
by
Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Fredrickson, Jim (Editor); Alleman, Bruce C. (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: As New. Hardbound Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set)
by
Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Fredrickson, Jim (Editor); Alleman, Bruce C. (Editor)
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Book is in a near fine or better condition. read more
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E., Jim Fredrickson, And Bruce C. Alleman (Editors)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Hardback w/o dj, 261 pages, very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Hinchee, Robert E., Jim Fredrickson, & Bruce C. Alleman
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1574770047. Volume 3 of Third Symposium held in San Diego, 1995. Former owner's name inside front, and top pg edges.; HB, octavo; 261 pages. read more
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Battelle Press
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Good. 1574770047 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Hinchee, Robert F. Et. Al
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
Description: very good condition in printed boards (sticker on the free front end page) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wonderland Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New. 1574770047. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation
by
Hinchee Robert E.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 261. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Battelle Press
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New. 1574770047 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third Internationa...
Ships from
ND,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
by
Hinchee, Robert E.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press; Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)
by
Hinchee, Robert E.
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press; Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995-09-01
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MidWestBooks ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3
by
Hinchee, Robert E, Dr. (Editor), and Alleman, Bruce C (Editor), and Fredrickson, Jim (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Proceedings from the Third International in Situ and On-Site, 3. read more
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3
by
Hinchee, Robert E, Dr. (Editor), and Alleman, Bruce C (Editor), and Fredrickson, Jim (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Battelle Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781574770049
ISBN: 1574770047
Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Proceedings from the Third International in Situ and On-Site, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Bioremediation
by
Katherine H Baker, Diane S Herson
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $35.60!
Bioremediation of Recalcitrant Organics
by
Dr. Robert E Hinchee (Editor), Ronald E Hoeppel (Editor), Daniel B Anderson (Editor)
see all
from $2.10!
new only
from $52.00!
Elements of Chemical Reaction Engineering
by
H Scott Fogler
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $37.52!
In Situ and On-Site Bioremediation: Papers from the Fourth International in Situ and On-Site Bioremediation Symposium, New Orleans, April 28-May 1, 19
by
Bruce C. Alleman
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.95!
Microbial Processes for Bioremediation
by
Dr. Robert E Hinchee (Editor), Catherine M Vogel (Editor), Fred J Brockman (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.53!
Monitoring and Verification of Bioremediation
by
Dr. Robert E Hinchee (Editor), Gregory S Douglas (Editor), S K Ong (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!