» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The articles in this collection discuss genetic engineering, nutritional amendments, the introduction of nonindigenous microorganisms, and other bioaugmentation techniques for enhancing biological activity to promote remediation of contaminated sites. Included are laboratory and field studies of the biological processes connected with in situ ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: 261 pp., Hardcover, NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights ***A4A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman

price: $7.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: 261 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Hinchee, Robert E. & Jim Fredrickson & Bruce C. Alleman

price: $7.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Bioremediation 3 (3); 0.8 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Fine. 1574770047 Light blue with black titles. Clean, crisp interior; 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

price: $13.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Very Good. 1574770047 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set)

by Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Fredrickson, Jim (Editor); Alleman, Bruce C. (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbus, OH: Battelle Press, 1995

Description: Hardcover. No Dustjacket. 8vo. ISBN: 1574770047. Brief underlinings in blue flair pen on 14 pp, but still 95% clean. O/w tight, bright, Very Good +. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set) ( used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set) (

by Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Fredrickson, Jim (Editor); Alleman, Bruce C. (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: As New. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set) used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3(3) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set)

by Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Fredrickson, Jim (Editor); Alleman, Bruce C. (Editor)

price: $14.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Book is in a near fine or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Hinchee, Robert E., Jim Fredrickson, And Bruce C. Alleman (Editors)

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Hardback w/o dj, 261 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Hinchee, Robert E., Jim Fredrickson, & Bruce C. Alleman

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1574770047. Volume 3 of Third Symposium held in San Diego, 1995. Former owner's name inside front, and top pg edges.; HB, octavo; 261 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

price: $18.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Battelle Press ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Good. 1574770047 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Hinchee, Robert F. Et. Al

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995

Description: very good condition in printed boards (sticker on the free front end page) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New. 1574770047. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman

price: $52.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman,

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Robert E. Hinchee, Jim Fredrickson, Bruce C. Alleman,

price: $56.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation

by Hinchee Robert E.

price: $70.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 261. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

price: $80.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Battelle Press ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New. 1574770047 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third Internationa... new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third Internationa...

price: $268.35

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

by Hinchee, Robert E.

price: $268.36

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press; Battelle Press Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site) new book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation (Proceedings From the Third International in Situ and on-Site)

by Hinchee, Robert E.

price: $268.37

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press; Battelle Press Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: New. Brand New! ! ! Latest Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3 used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3

by Hinchee, Robert E, Dr. (Editor), and Alleman, Bruce C (Editor), and Fredrickson, Jim (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Proceedings from the Third International in Situ and On-Site, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3 used book

Bioaugmentation for Site Remediation 3

by Hinchee, Robert E, Dr. (Editor), and Alleman, Bruce C (Editor), and Fredrickson, Jim (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770049 ISBN: 1574770047

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Proceedings from the Third International in Situ and On-Site, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.