|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Bogarde, Dirk
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. Some wear/tear to dustwrapper at extremities. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Good. Edge wear. Some light tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Good. Crease to cover. Crease to spine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. First edition hardback, VG dustwrapper. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. Some wear/tear to dustwrapper at extremities. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Bogarde, Dirk
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Very Good. 0670865052. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Bogarde, Dirk
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Penguin, 1996
Description: Rpt. 8vo paperback. Final volume of autobiography Fine Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Bogarde, Dirk
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140251289
ISBN: 0140251286
Description: Good. 0140251286. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, clipped; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off (Windsor Selections)
by
Dirk Bogarde
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780745179971
ISBN: 0745179975
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. missing flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
Cleared for Take Off
by
Bogarde, Dirk. :
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670865055
ISBN: 0670865052
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 232 pp. page edges sl. browned o/w vg clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cleared for Take-Off
by
Bogarde, Dirk
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1996
Description: 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & creased); pp. [vi], 234 (last blank). A very good copy. read more
|