» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curbstone Press ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $2.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very Good+ First Edition. All poems are written in Spanish on the left-hand pages, with the English translation on the facing page. Previous owner name/address inside front cover, otherwise a clean & very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate New and Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Curbstone Press, WILLIMANTIC, CT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: FINE. 1880684098. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Randall, Margaret; Zamora, Daisy; Randall, Elinor

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Curbstone Press, Willimantic, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: FINE CONDITION. 1880684098. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate-New and Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate-New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Curbstone Press 1993. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems new book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy, and Randall, Margaret (Translated by), and Randall, Elinor (Translated by)

price: $12.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 193 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Clean Slate

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curbstone Date Published: 1993

Description: New and Selected Poems. Fine and bright pictorial glossy wraps with excellent spine and crisp bright text throughout. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems. Translated By Margaret Randall & Elinor Randall

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curbstone Press, Ct Date Published: 1993

Description: Tiny sale mark at the base of the sheets, else fine copy. 8vo, paperback. This copy has a signed presentation by the poet on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Curbstone Press, Wilimantic, CT Date Published: (1993)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curbstone Press ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curbstone Press ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. Autographed by Author We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1995-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate New & Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very Good. 1880684098. Light shelf wear else a perfect copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. Poetry. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.56 x 8.5 x 5.35 Inches; 193 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Daisy Zamora

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curbstone Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Acceptable. Stained Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New & Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy; Randall, Margaret; Randall, Elinor

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy/ Randall, Ma

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems used book

Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems

by Zamora, Daisy

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880684092 ISBN: 1880684098

Description: Good. Minor wear, spine crease. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.