» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ADHD & Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: COVER COPY Foreword by Lara Honos-Webb, Ph.D., author of The Gift of ADHD

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $5.47

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $5.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Light shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StarCityBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $6.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very good. Text is clean with no markings observed; some light rippling, no discoloration; light shelfwear; binding secure; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $6.94

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Your Satisfaction Guaranteed!, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $8.72

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor; Foreword-Lara, Ph.D. Honos-Webb

price: $10.24

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very Good. Tiny spot on top of front of pages /tiny nick on edge of front cover /very small tear bot back cover /otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

ADHD & Me new book

ADHD & Me

by Taylor, Blake E S, and Honos-Webb, Lara (Introduction by)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Taylor, Blake E. S. / Honos-Webb, Lara, Ph.D. (Frw)

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc Date Published: 2008-02-02 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572245228. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $14.73

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Taylor, Blake E.S.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Fine. Fourth printing. Unread, as new with pub's promotional literature laid in. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. Minor shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Taylor, Blake E. S.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very Good. 1572245220 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Taylor, Blake E. S.

price: $6.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. 1572245220 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $10.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd & Me new book

Adhd & Me

by Taylor, Blake E. S. And Honos-Webb, Lara

price: $11.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. COVER COPY Foreword by Lara Honos-Webb, Ph.D., author of The Gift of ADHD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd+Me used book

Adhd+Me

by Taylor

price: $11.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Taylor, Blake E S

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table new book

Adhd & Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Blake E. S. Taylor

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table used book

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table

by Taylor, Blake E S

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Harbinger Publications ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table [Paperback] used book

Adhd and Me: What I Learned From Lighting Fires at the Dinner Table [Paperback]

price: $17.70

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781572245228 ISBN: 1572245220

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 26, 2009
By Stephanie, Newton, NH

"This was not only a quick read, but a great memoir. Rather than just spewing random words at the reader, this was written by a person who has ADHD and knows how to put it into real words. Not only did I learn about ADHD, but the book also included tips for both those with ADHD and their parents. It was a really interesting read and I thoroughly enjoyed it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 9, 2009
By Johnfx750, Fort Worth, TX

"This memoir is an accurate account of what it is like to have adhd.. this is an important contribution to medical field and should be a very concise account to professionals around the world..

Thank you Blake Taylor for exposing truth"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 16, 2009
By Julia, The United States

"Eye opening for parents. Youth POV. Humorous yet helpful"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Rachel, Columbia, SC

"I really enjoyed this book. Like I've said before after reading "Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key," I've pretty much always thought I had ADHD though I've never been formally diagnosed. This book was really good in that in came from the viewpoint of an actual teenager who wrote the book in his last two years of high school. ADHD is a very misunderstood disease and the author does a good job of explaining why. I liked that he described an episode from his life, and then listed the cause & effect of the episode and then gave solutions to the problem. I could totally identify with the first section on being distracted and felt like it was written for me. Distraction is an especially bad problem for me when I have something school-related to accomplish."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of ADHD & Me by Blake E S Taylor, Lara Honos-Webb (Introduction by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 20 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.