» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wiseguy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Movie cover. "Now a major motion pictue from Warner. Bros., Goodfellas starring Robert DeNero and Ray Liotto. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy new book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family new book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $4.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Good+ Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, chipping to the bottom edge of the spine, the book is cocked, dampstains on side edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Very Good. 0671723227 NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family used book

Wiseguy: Life in a Mafia Family

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Very Good- Mass market paperback, 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy new book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. Fine in good dj-dj has several closed tears and some creasing-is not clipped (Mafia; Mafia history; biography; social science-Mafia) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Cover Art. Fine in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mystery, hard-back, The hard cover has little wear with a remainder mark on the bottom outside of the pages...The jacket has chips and wear....excellent book..... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1985, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Good. Creased spine. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Nicholas Pileggi

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Rei Mti Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy used book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: Good. Creases on spine and binding; has some use/storage wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy new book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi, Nicholas

price: $4.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wiseguy new book

Wiseguy

by Pileggi

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671723224 ISBN: 0671723227

Description: BRAND NEW. 0671723227. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Bridget, Los Angeles, CA

"i love mafia books and movies.. this of course set the stage for what was to become Goodfellas the movie. Excellent!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Natalie, The United States

"I read this book ages ago after seeing the movie Goodfellas. I have to say in this case the movie was very true to the book. A lot of the movie narration was straight from the text. This kind of stuff is fascinating to me for some reason. I would recommend this to anyone--it is an interesting and entertaining book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 23, 2009
By Abie, Neshanic Station, NJ

"nice to read that east new york/brownsville will always have the reputation of being rough. i'm also wondering, "is the sanitation department still run by the mob?" - and yes, i read it in one day..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Steven, North Haven, CT

"Excellent book. It was like seeing the movie again only with more details. I loved it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Wiseguy by Nicholas Pileggi

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.