Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Durrell's monumental four-novel exploration of love, character, friendship, and death includes JUSTINE, CLEA, BALTHAZAR, and MOUNTOLIVE. Published between 1957 and 1960, the quartet, which follows the romantic and political fortunes of a group of friends in Egypt, was an international success, and marked Durrell as an important writer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Clea
(415 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671451035
ISBN: 0671451030
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sudamericana
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9789500714488
ISBN: 9500714485
Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. spanish text read more
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140153224
ISBN: 0140153225
Description: Very Good. 0140153225 Very Good Condition, Moderate Shelf Wear, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140153224
ISBN: 0140153225
Description: Fine. 0140153225 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991-07-12
ISBN-13: 9780140153224
ISBN: 0140153225
Description: Very Good. Early Dutton paperback printing. Very good condition overall. Cover lightly worn, slight crease by spine. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Makr on bottom page edge. Some scuffing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co.
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall On inside front cover written "To Dodie from Mother 1960" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1961-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780525470830
ISBN: 0525470832
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) No creases to spine, minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Clea (Clea)
by
Durrell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671451035
ISBN: 0671451030
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Company
Date Published: 1961-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780525470830
ISBN: 0525470832
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: . The Alexandra Quartet, #4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea (Clea)
by
Durrell
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671451035
ISBN: 0671451030
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140153224
ISBN: 0140153225
Description: 1991. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Plume Books
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780525470830
ISBN: 0525470832
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IrvingtonBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea: the Alexandria Quartet
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13: 9780783889757
ISBN: 0783889755
Description: Good. Hardcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight Z2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea
by
Laurence Durrell
Binding: Softcover
Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Laurence Durrell
Binding: Softcover
Description: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140153224
ISBN: 0140153225
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Clea (Alexandria Quartet)
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140153224
ISBN: 0140153225
Description: Good. 0140153225 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: E. P. Dutton
Description: Good. B000OO7TD8 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cardinal
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. "The final volume of Lawrence Durrell's investigation of modern love. " Fiction. (#11053) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea (the Alexandria Quartet, 4)
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Naxos Audiobooks
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9789626345665
ISBN: 9626345667
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780525470830
ISBN: 0525470832
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. looks clean and is in very good condition. read more
|
|
Clea
by
Lawrence Durrell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. The Alexandria Quartet Book 4. Minor wear. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Clea
by
Durrell, Lawrence
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Paper-back. Covers lightly worn, dulled, over-all, two-inch tear from bottom of front cover-hinge. Lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing. Paper-back. 287 pp, 18 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1132586&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|