» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Transformers: Primal Scream

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Transformers: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman, Geoff Senior, Jose Delbo

About this title: The hit animated TV shows Beast Wars and Beast Machines introduced a whole new generation to the 'robots in disguise' and now, at last, the stories that came before those shows can be seen again in their world-shaking glory. The death of a hero...the return of an old foe...and the awakening of the gods! When Ratchet, Autobot chief medic, is ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman~Geoff Senior~Jose Delbo

price: $2.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman~Geoff Senior~Jose Delbo

price: $2.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon; Senior, Geoff

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. Absolutely new--Guaranteed- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Titan Books ISBN-13: 9781840234589 ISBN: 184023458X

Description: New. 184023458X THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon; Senior, Geoff

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. This comic item is new, originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Primal Scream new book

Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon Senior, Geoff Delbo, Jose

price: $28.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TITAN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) when ratchet, autobot chief medic, is kidnapped, a desolate optimus prime must find it within himself to continue the eternal battle against the decepticons. colour comic strip part v. 3 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Good. 1840234016 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman

price: $2.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781840234589 ISBN: 184023458X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. 1840234016 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. 1840234016 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $2.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. 1840234016 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman; Illustrator-Geoff Senior; Illustrator-Jose Delbo

price: $2.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $2.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Fine. 1840234016 SOFTCOVER, NICE/CLEAN, HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR-BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Primal Scream used book

Primal Scream

by Simon Furman, Geoff Senior

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Titan Books; Limited Edition Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234589 ISBN: 184023458X

Description: Very Good. LIKE NEW EXCEPT CORNERS ARE BUMPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DM&M Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Acceptable. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Primal Scream used book

Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $10.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Titan Books Limited Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Primal Scream used book

Primal Scream

by Titan Books

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TITAN BOOKS LTD @ ISBN-13: 9781840234589 ISBN: 184023458X

Description: Good No dustjacket / Graphic Novels-Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers #03: Primal Scream used book

Transformers #03: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Titan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Very good No dustjacket / Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Primal Scream new book

Primal Scream

by Delbo, Jose

price: $21.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. When Ratchet, Autobot chief medic, is kidnapped, a desolate Optimus Prime must find it within himself to continue the eternal battle against the Decepticons. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers: Primal Scream new book

Transformers: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman; Geoff Senior; Jose Delbo

price: $29.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Titan ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Primal Scream: V. 3 new book

Primal Scream: V. 3

by Simon Furman

price: $36.83

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1840234016. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman

price: $42.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream used book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman

price: $54.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781840234589 ISBN: 184023458X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream new book

Transformers, Vol. 11: Primal Scream

by Simon Furman

price: $61.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Titan Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781840234589 ISBN: 184023458X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Transformers: Primal Scream used book

Transformers: Primal Scream

by Furman, Simon

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840234015 ISBN: 1840234016

Description: Delbo, Jose; Senior, Geoff. Fine. Collects issues #56-62 of the U.S. comic book series. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. reduced 9/09 from $12. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.