» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Think Like Your Horse Think Like Your Horse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Think Like Your Horse Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

About this title: This text explains how apply simple techniques of equine psychology to help riders to achieve harmony with their horses on a day to day basis. It is for both training the young horse and working on the behavioural problems of older horses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View used book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View

by Michael Peace~Lesley Bayley

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse new book

Think Like Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New. 0715311697 NEW BOOK. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Peace, Michael, and Bayley, Lesley

price: $6.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight curling of dust jacket. Book itself is in LIKE NEW condition ***** COMES WITH A FREE COPY OF "SIMPLE STEPS TO RIDING SUCCESS" ***** 2 BOOKS FOR THE PRICE OF ONE! ! ***** Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Used Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View new book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View

by Bayley, Lesley; Peace, Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New in New jacket. 8 x 11. Provides a unique, practical approach to training your horse that will take you step-by-step from getting your horse's attention, through encouraging him to learn and on to motivating him each day. Fully illustrated. Glossy pictorial cover under D/J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life... used book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life...

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $17.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Fine-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0715311697. LIKE NEW CONDITION. 2001. new condition except for 4 linear rubbings on front DJ. If you love horses you'll love this book! lots of photographs. text itself is pristine inside, and the DJ is close to it also. no marks inside or out. prompt shipping, good service, careful packing. free Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse. a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse. a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse

by Peace, Michael And Lesley Bayley

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: ISBN 0-7153-1169-7. Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse. a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse. a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse

by Peace, Michael And Lesley Bayley

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: ISBN 0-7153-1169-7. Hardback. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View used book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View

by Michael Peace, Lesley Bayley

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: ISBN 0715311697. Hardcover copy in Near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Later Edition. Dustjacket included. C8 Shelf 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse new book

Think Like Your Horse

by Lesley Bayley, Michael Peace

price: $22.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 10.80 x 8.00 x 0.80 in. 28.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Peace, Michael And Bayley, Lesley

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0715311697. Color photographs throughout. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse new book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $45.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View new book

Think Like Your Horse a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View

by Peace, Michael & Lesley Bayley

price: $7.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0715311697. New pictorial hardcover. No remainder mark. DJ has some minor edgewear.; 0.69 x 10.8 x 7.94 Inches; 160 pages; A unique, practical guide to help you to understand life from your horse's point of view. The authors explain how to apply simple principles that will help you to achieve harmony with your horse on a day-to-day basis. Feature sections at the end of each chapter enable you to test your understanding of the concepts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View new book

Think Like Your Horse: a Unique, Practical Guide to Help You Understand Life From Your Horse's Point of View

by Peace, Michael; Bayley, Lesley

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse new book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse. a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse. a Unique Practical Approach to Training Your Horse

by Peace, Michael & Bayley, Lesley

price: $24.91

Ships from WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES first edition 2001 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Very good. Very tips of boards lightly bumped else fine copy, looks unread. 160 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour. Dustwrapper condition: Fine. Additional information: A HARDBACK COPY. First edition only if stated in our description. Only first printings are described as first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roundwood Books, WORCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $26.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: Jan 1 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: As New. 0715311697. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse new book

Think Like Your Horse

by Peace, Michael

price: $27.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: Jan 1 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New. 0715311697. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse used book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Think Like Your Horse new book

Think Like Your Horse

by Michael Peace

price: $58.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780715311691 ISBN: 0715311697

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.