» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scribner Classics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This handsome volume features text reset in the original typeface and illustrations newly reproduced from Wyeth's original canvases, bringing a beloved classic to a whole new generation of readers. 14 full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by N.C. Wyeth

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Malory, Thomas; Lanier, Sidney; Wyeth, N.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Fair. 0684191113 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR. HAS WATER DAMAGE ON THE BOTTOM OF THE BOOK. NO WRIITNGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-1B3) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

price: $3.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 9/30/1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

price: $5.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 9/30/1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table used book

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table

by Lanier, Sidney. Illustrated By N.C. Wyeth

price: $45.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pr of this Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY: Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very good copy in a very good spine faded dust jacket. 321, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated with color illustrations by N.C. Wyeth. Page sides are lightly spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory, Sidney Lanier, N.C. Wyeth

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table used book

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table

by Lanier, Sidney; Wyeth, N. C.

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table used book

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table

by Malory, Thomas

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table used book

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table

by Malory, Thomas

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Boy's King Arthur, the: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and used book

Boy's King Arthur, the: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and

by Lanier, Sidney [ Edited]

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New, York U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Good in Good jacket. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. First published in 1880, The Boy's King Arthur. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy's King Arthur used book

The Boy's King Arthur

by Thomas Malory

price: $51.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table used book

The Boy's King Arthur: Sir Thomas Malory's History of King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table

by Lanier, (Ed. )

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: N. C. Wyeth. Fine/V.G. D.J. 0684191113 321 pp. 1989 rpt. color plates, gift inscription on 1/2 t.p. (CHILDREN) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Boy's King Arthur Wyeth Illustrations Dj used book

The Boy's King Arthur Wyeth Illustrations Dj

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780684191119 ISBN: 0684191113

Description: Wyeth, N.C. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited by: Sidney Lanier, Blue Cloth Hardcover with Dust Jacket; 321 Pages, 15 full page color plates. Sidney Lanier edited Thomas Malory's King Arthur history for younger readers in 1917 and it has since been popular with them. Paintings by N C Wyeth. DJ has rubbing, light stains, and small tears on the back of the dust jacket. There is a gouged area on the Dj that goes through the cloth on the back of the book. The tear is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beowulf: A New Telling

Beowulf: A New Telling

by Robert Nye

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!

Hatchet

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Green Eggs and Ham

Green Eggs and Ham

by Dr Seuss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.77!

Call It Courage

Call It Courage

by Armstrong Sperry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sideways Stories from Wayside School

Sideways Stories from Wayside School

by Louis Sachar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Whale Rider

Whale Rider

by Witi Ihimaera

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!