Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. VG copy in torn dj. Moderate shelf wear, light stains to edges. Front hinge has stretched a bit. Previous owner s embossed seal on front pg. Otherwise clean, unmarked, tight, square. Top of dj's back torn off. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Oxford Books of Verse. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0195020588 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Description: Good. 0195020588 Good-Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from storage. Top of the first three pages along the spine have a 2 inch tear. Does not affect any text. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more
Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more
Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Very good-** NO DUST JACKET ** Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: As New in As New jacket. 2.25x6x8.75. Except for gifting inscription on front page, book is as New. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1976-10-21
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/2" vertical tears on dust jacket, inscription on inside front cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering and designs. In like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1076 p. Oxford Books of Verse. Audience: General/trade. American poetry is here displayed in all its variety over 300 years. Many of the poems are intimately amorous or confessional, but there are also public statements in verse, and philosophical and political lyrics. Some are humorous, folksongs, ballads, or hymns. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Appears as First edition; BK has clean/bright gilt front board, with light wear at tail of spine; DJ is G+, shaken and torn along top edge, faded spine; contents clean and tight with various Laid in items, including 2 hand written drafts of poe and several pages cut from New Yorker magazine featuring poems and cartoons; an interesting working copy of this title. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc., New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. Hardcover.1076 pages. The book and dust jacket are both absolutely brand new. Gift quality! Book price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780195020588ISBN:0195020588
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.