» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Books of Verse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Oxford Books of Verse

by Richard Ellmann (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Oxford Books of Verse used book

Oxford Books of Verse

by Ellmann, Richard (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Oxford Books of Verse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

by (Editor) & Richard (Editor)

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 1136 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $5.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Fine. 0195020588 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

by (Editor) & Richard (Editor)

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 1136 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse

by Ellmann, Richard (Editor)

price: $6.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. VG copy in torn dj. Moderate shelf wear, light stains to edges. Front hinge has stretched a bit. Previous owner s embossed seal on front pg. Otherwise clean, unmarked, tight, square. Top of dj's back torn off. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Oxford Books of Verse. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Fine. 0195020588 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Good. 0195020588 Good-Has publishers ink marks. Has minor shelf wear from storage. Top of the first three pages along the spine have a 2 inch tear. Does not affect any text. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $7.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $7.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $8.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Very good-** NO DUST JACKET ** Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse

by Ellmann, Richard [Editor]

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very Good/Good DJ/Good. 0-19-502058-8 Sun fading to DJ spine. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Oxford Book of American Verse, the used book

New Oxford Book of American Verse, the

by Ellmann, Richard; Edited By

price: $17.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2.25x6x8.75. Except for gifting inscription on front page, book is as New. USPS Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) [Hardcover] By... used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) [Hardcover] By...

by Editor-Richard Ellmann

price: $21.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Like New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/2" vertical tears on dust jacket, inscription on inside front cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Fine in Torn Else Very Good jacket. 0195020588 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse

by Ellmann, Richard (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering and designs. In like new condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1076 p. Oxford Books of Verse. Audience: General/trade. American poetry is here displayed in all its variety over 300 years. Many of the poems are intimately amorous or confessional, but there are also public statements in verse, and philosophical and political lyrics. Some are humorous, folksongs, ballads, or hymns. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) new book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $28.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse

by Ellman, Richard

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Appears as First edition; BK has clean/bright gilt front board, with light wear at tail of spine; DJ is G+, shaken and torn along top edge, faded spine; contents clean and tight with various Laid in items, including 2 hand written drafts of poe and several pages cut from New Yorker magazine featuring poems and cartoons; an interesting working copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Oxford Book of American Verse, the used book

New Oxford Book of American Verse, the

price: $37.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. Hardcover.1076 pages. The book and dust jacket are both absolutely brand new. Gift quality! Book price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $44.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Very Good. 0195020588 Excellent condition, hardback 1977, no marks, great dust jkt and cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) new book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

by Editor-Richard Ellmann

price: $60.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Books of Verse new book

Oxford Books of Verse

by Ellmann, Richard (Editor)

price: $71.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Oxford Books of Verse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) new book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $79.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: New. 0195020588 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

by Editor-Richard Ellmann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1976-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Fair. HB with mylar-covered dj, ex-library. DG3. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse) used book

The New Oxford Book of American Verse (Oxford Books of Verse)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195020588 ISBN: 0195020588

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Hardcover. 16th Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has moderate/large tears/bends. Spine is askew. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.