» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Arthur Guirdham, Dr Arthur Guirdham

About this title: A new approach to the understanding of neurotic disease.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
OBSESSION: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease used book

OBSESSION: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780854352715 ISBN: 0854352716

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 186 p. Hardcover, 5.5" x 9", with dj. VG/Good. Attempts to connect obsessive behaviour with parapsychological phenomena. Spine bumped, very clean and bright, firm binding. Dj has wild aluminized trompe l'oeil front. DJ has moderate wear at edges, but no tears or chips; crease on front flap. 186pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Kukan, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease used book

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $20.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Neville Spearman Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780854352715 ISBN: 0854352716

Description: Acceptable. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. This is a hardback copy. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Obsession used book

Obsession

by Arthur Guirdham

price: $24.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780854352715 ISBN: 0854352716

Description: Good. Paperback. 1972, dustjacket price-clipped. good general condition, fading, shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. HB, 1ST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $16.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. DJ w/ plastic cover; 186 pp; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obsession Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Guirdham, Arthur

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman,, London: Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Obsession new book

Obsession

price: $79.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780854352715 ISBN: 0854352716

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease used book

Obsession: Psychic Forces and Evil in the Causation of Disease

by Arthur Guirdham Md

price: $42.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C W DANIEL CO LTD Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780854352715 ISBN: 0854352716

Description: Ex-Library Published by C W Daniel Co Ltd in 1972. Paperback. Number of pages: 186. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8448002 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.