» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Bernie Zilbergeld, M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Bernie Zilbergeld, M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Bernie Zilbergeld; M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien; Editor-Daniel L. Araoz

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a couple creases near edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-70018-6 Reference Very Good hardcover in a VG dustjacket. It is an 8vo measuring 9 1/2 by 6 inches. 489pp plus index. The questions 84 in all answered by experienced clinicians. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Zilbergeld, Bernie And Edelstien, M. Gerald And Araoz, Daniel L.

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1986. 0393700186. Mild wear at binding edges-name stamped at top/bottom edge of book and written inside front cover-very few highlighted pages. Usable copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; W. W. Norton & Company; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 489 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie & Edelstien, M. Gerald, M.D.; Araoz, Daniel L.

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: G/G. Shelf wear to edges of cover and DJ. Highlighting and underlining. Pages bright, binding okay.; A Norton Professional Book; 489 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy but lacks a dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis Questions and Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Internally tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions and Answers. (a Norton Professional Book.).

by Zilbergeld, Bernie Et Al (Eds).

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton,, NY: Date Published: 1986. ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: First Edition. 489pp. VG+ / VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book) By Zilbergeld...

by Bernie Zilbergeld; M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien; Editor-Daniel L. Araoz

price: $16.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by W. W. Norton & Co. D/J in Excellent condition. Casebound (Grey Smyth-Sewn boards, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Zilbergeld, Bernie

price: $23.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Zilbergeld...

price: $59.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very good; Collectible. In great condition, there are underlining on only a few pages, no highlighting or other markings. there is a white out mark on inside of front cover. no dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions and Answers

by Zibergeld, Bernie, and Zilbergeld, Bernie, Ph.D. (Editor), and Edelstien, M Gerald (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 489 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY CLEAN BOOK read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis Questions and Answers (Professional Bks. )

by Zilbergeld, Bernie (Editor); Edelstien, M. Gerald (Editor); Araoz, Daniel L. (Editor)

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $7.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1ST PRINTING, Grey cloth boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked with a few dog-eared pages. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Bernie Zilbergeld, M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good. Light grey cloths. Some mild wear and soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book).

by Zilbergeld, Bernie And M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien

price: $8.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: First Ed; First Printing indicated. Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book appears unopened; shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only the mildest rubbing; price intact; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 489pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Zilbergeld...

price: $10.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $10.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald

price: $11.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstien, M. Gerald; Araoz, Daniel L.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj Faint wear; an attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers (a Norton Professional Book)

by Bernie Zilbergeld; M. Gerald, M.D. Edelstien; Editor-Daniel L. Araoz

price: $13.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780393700183 ISBN: 0393700186

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnosis: Questions & Answers

by Zilbergeld, Bernie; Edelstein, M. Gerald; Araoz, Daniel L.,

price: $14.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.