» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fools Rush in

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

About this title: Death visits the drive-in, in this new mystery featuring America's favorite small-town detective. Sam McCain is back, with all "the rueful wisdom and charm of an exemplary hero who"--says the "San Francisco Chronicle"--"is curious not only about whodunit but also about some of the more elusive riddles of human existence." It's 1963, June. All ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st THUS Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 1/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. 0373266596 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B92. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: worldwide mystery Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, well bound and unmarked mass market paperback, light wear including a creased corner in front. Sam McCain Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: worldwide library ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: worldwide library ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: worldwide library ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. 0373266596 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to Book & Spine, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: worldwide library ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. 0373266596: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Corners Bent: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: worldwide library ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Good. 0373266596 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 1/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. 0373266596 Thanks YE66. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 1/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. 0373266596 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y52I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $3.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Like New. Mass market paperback in very good + condition, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Ed Gorman

price: $3.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $3.71

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: New. 0373266596 BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: worldwide library ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: Very Good. 0373266596 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fools Rush in used book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: [0-373-26659-6] 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Fools Rush in: a Sam McCain Mystery new book

Fools Rush in: a Sam McCain Mystery

by Gorman, Ed

price: $10.18

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pegasus ISBN-13: 9781605980287 ISBN: 1605980285

Description: New. 1605980285 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fools Rush in new book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.86

you save: $2.09 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pegasus Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605980287 ISBN: 1605980285

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Sam McCain Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fools Rush in: a Sam McCain Mystery new book

Fools Rush in: a Sam McCain Mystery

by Ed Gorman

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781605980287 ISBN: 1605980285

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fools Rush in new book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Edward

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pegasus Books Date Published: 2009-03-07 ISBN-13: 9781605980287 ISBN: 1605980285

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781605980287. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Fools Rush in

by Gorman, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st THUS Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: worldwide library Date Published: 1/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780373266593 ISBN: 0373266596

Description: New. 0373266596 In stock for fast shipping. (Mass 24-9) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Poker Club

The Poker Club

by Ed Gorman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

Cavalry Man: The Killing Machine

Cavalry Man: The Killing Machine

by Ed Gorman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Dark Fantastic

The Dark Fantastic

by Ed Gorman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.76!

Murder Most Irish

by Ed Gorman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Murder Most Irish

by Ed Gorman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!

Dark Whispers and Other Stories

by Ed Gorman

see all from $20.00!