» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diving the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Preeminent photographer Norbert Wu travels to the ends of the earth to showcase an array of dive spots including reefs, wrecks, caves, and drifts. Here are schooling hammerheads and spawning corals, curious sea creatures and dense kelp forests, captured in breathtaking full color photographs. Ken McAlpine's commentary outlines each locale's geography and choice dive sites, the best seasons to explore specific areas, and ideal times and places to see favorite species and extraordinary behaviors. Also included are topside tips for the nondiver and current preservation issues related to the sea ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography By Norbert Wu new book

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography By Norbert Wu

price: $89.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780883635100 ISBN: 0883635100

Description: New. 0883635100 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diving the World used book

Diving the World

by Mcalpine, Ken; Wu, Norbert (Photog. )

price: $78.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Southport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780883635100 ISBN: 0883635100

Description: Near Fine. Cloth. 384pp. A near fine/as new copy in like dustjacket. Next to no shelfwear. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Diving the World used book

Diving the World

by Norbert Wu

price: $99.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883635100 ISBN: 0883635100

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography used book

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography

by Norbert Wu

price: $119.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883635100 ISBN: 0883635100

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0883635100; Pub. : Universe; Pub. Date: 2003-10-13; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 108.64 oz.; Appears to have been gently read, if at all. ISBN: 0883635100; Pub. : Universe; Pub. Date: 2003-10-13; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 108.64 oz.; Appears to have been gently read, if at all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Plumettaz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography By Norbert Wu used book

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography By Norbert Wu

by Photographer-Norbert Wu

price: $158.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780883635100 ISBN: 0883635100

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography By Norbert Wu used book

Diving the World: (Underwater) Photography By Norbert Wu

by Photographer-Norbert Wu

price: $158.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2003-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780883635100 ISBN: 0883635100

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.