» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Current Legal Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Current Legal Issues

by Ross Harrison, Michael D A Freeman

About this title: Current Legal Issues, like its sister volume Current Legal Problems, is based upon an annual colloquium held at University College London. Each year, leading scholars from around the world gather to discuss the relationship between law and another discipline of thought. Each colloqium examines how the external discipline is conceived in legal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) used book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $51.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: Fine. 0199237158 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) used book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $66.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: Very Good. 0199237158 Very Good and Unread! ** VOLUME 10 ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear (thin slice) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing--In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) used book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $66.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: Good. 0199237158 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. Dust jacket has some minor shelf wear (tear) from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing-** VOLUME 10 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) new book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $125.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: New. 0199237158 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Law and Philosophy new book

Law and Philosophy

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $143.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. (336) law and philosophy, the latest volume in the current legal issues series, contains a broad range of essays by scholars interested in the interactions between law and philosophy. this volume examines the themes of the nature of law; and the state, the citizen, and the law. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) used book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, M

price: $67.52

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: As New. 0199237158 A clean, as new copy, in an equally clean, as new dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) used book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $105.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: Good. 0199237158 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy used book

Law and Philosophy

by Michael Freeman, Ross Harrison

price: $109.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091122205143I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) new book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Michael Freemanross Harrison

price: $114.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: BRAND NEW. 0199237158. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy new book

Law and Philosophy

by Michael Freeman, Ross Harrison

price: $117.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy new book

Law and Philosophy

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $131.58

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy new book

Law and Philosophy

by Michael Freeman; Ross Harrison

price: $142.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Current Legal Issues, like its sister volume Current Legal Problems, is based upon an annual colloquium held at University College London. Each year, leading scholars from around the world gather to discuss the relationship between law and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues) new book

Law and Philosophy (Current Legal Issues)

by Freeman, Michael; Harrison, Ross

price: $150.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: New. 0199237158 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Law and Philosophy: Current Legal Issues 2007. Volume 10 used book

Law and Philosophy: Current Legal Issues 2007. Volume 10

by Freeman Michael & Harrison Ross (Eds)

price: $77.59

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, (Current Legal Publications), 1st edn, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: 324p, hardback, fine/fine (as new), dustwrapper [9780199237159] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Law and Philosophy new book

Law and Philosophy

by Michael Freeman; Ross Harrison

price: $148.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199237159 ISBN: 0199237158

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Current Legal Issues, like its sister volume Current Legal Problems, is based upon an annual colloquium held at University College London. Each year, leading scholars from around the world gather to discuss the relationship between law and another discipline of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.