» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross

About this title: This new, updated edition of the industry standard shows writers how to get full control over their careers by self-publishing. Writers will see how the publishing industry works and learn how to make it work for them. Packed with maximum profit/minimal risk ideas. The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing, 4th Edition provides readers with: Step-by ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn; Ross, Marilyn Heimberg

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F & W Pubns, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very Good. 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. No ownership marks or writing to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Expanded & Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 521 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $5.24

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very Good. 1582970912 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Fine. 1582970912 Has remains of old price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self-Publishing, the: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish and Sell Your Own Book used book

Complete Guide to Self-Publishing, the: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish and Sell Your Own Book

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, U.S. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author Inscribed by one of the authors, Marilyn Ross, on front title page. First Edition. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) new book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross

price: $8.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publ... used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publ...

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Good. 2002 Writer's Digest Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover/creasing to spine, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing new book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th Expanded & Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing new book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom / Ross, Marilyn Heimberg

price: $18.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781582970912. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) new book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish and Sell Your Own Book new book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish and Sell Your Own Book

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $21.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross

price: $3.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition cover is worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross; Marilyn Ross

price: $3.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very Good. Clean copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn

price: $4.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Expanded & Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn; Ross, Marilyn Heimberg

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: F & W Pubns, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very Good. Used Very good condition. Used. Tradepaper. Cover only has minor edgewear if any. Pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote and Sell Your Own Book

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Tom And Marilyn Ross

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780965680219 ISBN: 0965680215

Description: Very Good. ABC Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very Good. 1582970912 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing used book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing

by Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn

price: $14.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) new book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Gui new book

The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Gui

by Ross, Tom And Ross, Marilyn

price: $15.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: WRITERS DIGEST/NORTH LIGHT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: This new, updated edition of the industry standard shows writers how to get full control over their careers by self-publishing. Writers will see how the publishing industry works and learn how to make it work for them. 60 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Self Publishing 4th Edition used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing 4th Edition

by Ross, Tom

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Self Publishing 4th Edition used book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing 4th Edition

by Ross, Tom

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition) new book

Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)

by Tom Ross

price: $17.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582970912 ISBN: 1582970912

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 5, 2008
By Trisha, Eugene, OR

"Uncompareably indespensible."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 28, 2008
By Kimberley, Middletown, CT

"Awesome book! Very informative and has great ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 5, 2007
By Danita, Dallas, TX

"Excellent A+ book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.