Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This new, updated edition of the industry standard shows writers how to get full control over their careers by self-publishing. Writers will see how the publishing industry works and learn how to make it work for them. Packed with maximum profit/minimal risk ideas. The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing, 4th Edition provides readers with: Step-by ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn; Ross, Marilyn Heimberg
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: F & W Pubns, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very Good. 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. No ownership marks or writing to the text. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4th Expanded & Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 521 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Open Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 1/15/2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very Good. 1582970912 Clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Fine. 1582970912 Has remains of old price sticker on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
talley's books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self-Publishing, the: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish and Sell Your Own Book
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, U.S.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Near Fine. Signed by Author Inscribed by one of the authors, Marilyn Ross, on front title page. First Edition. Near Fine. read more
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: New. read more
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publ...
Ships from
HI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Good. 2002 Writer's Digest Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover/creasing to spine, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
CPK Sales ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn
list price: $19.99
our price: $17.99
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th Expanded & Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom / Ross, Marilyn Heimberg
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: F & W Pubns Inc
Date Published: 2002-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781582970912. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish and Sell Your Own Book
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition cover is worn Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross; Marilyn Ross
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002-01-15
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very Good. Clean copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 4th Expanded & Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn; Ross, Marilyn Heimberg
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: F & W Pubns, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very Good. Used Very good condition. Used. Tradepaper. Cover only has minor edgewear if any. Pages tight and clean. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote and Sell Your Own Book
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Tom And Marilyn Ross
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780965680219
ISBN: 0965680215
Description: Very Good. ABC Books. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very Good. 1582970912 Light shelf wear. read more
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Guide to Self-Publishing
by
Ross, Tom, and Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross, Marilyn Ross
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing Complete Gui
by
Ross, Tom And Ross, Marilyn
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 4 Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WRITERS DIGEST/NORTH LIGHT
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: This new, updated edition of the industry standard shows writers how to get full control over their careers by self-publishing. Writers will see how the publishing industry works and learn how to make it work for them. 60 illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing 4th Edition
by
Ross, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4TH
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing 4th Edition
by
Ross, Tom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4TH
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Complete Guide to Self Publishing: Everything You Need to Know to Write, Publish, Promote, and Sell Your Own Book (Self-Publishing 4th Edition)
by
Tom Ross
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writers Digest Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781582970912
ISBN: 1582970912
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Aug 5, 2008
By Trisha ,
Eugene, OR
"Uncompareably indespensible."
rating
4 out of 5
May 28, 2008
By Kimberley ,
Middletown, CT
"Awesome book! Very informative and has great ideas."
rating
5 out of 5
Apr 5, 2007
By Danita ,
Dallas, TX
"Excellent A+ book."
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.