» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clay - Tropical Exotics Paper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clay - Tropical Exotics Paper

by Horace F Clay, James C Hubbard, Rick Golt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace Freestone; Hubbard, James C.

price: $4.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 10-1-87 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgwear/shelfwear. -Very Nice! 2.52 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace Freestone; Hubbard, James C.

price: $8.42

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Poor. Size: 8.42; 1987. University of Hawaii Press. Paperback. Ex-library with usual markings and card. Spine taped. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace Freestone; Hubbard, James C.

price: $8.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Very Good. 0824811275 Some edge/shelfwear, otherwise clean and bright. Heavily illustrated with color photos. 266 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F. & Hubbard, James C.

price: $17.14

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Small Quarto. Very Good in pictorial softcovers. Endpapers foxed. Illustrated with over 100 Colour photographs by Rick Galt.266 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) new book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace Freestone; Hubbard, James C.

price: $20.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: New. 0824811275. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace Freestone Clay, James C. Hubbard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Very Good. In good condition, some wear on pages and cover Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace Freestone Clay, James C. Hubbard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Clay, Horace

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tropical Exotics used book

Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F.; Hubbard, James C.

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: University of Hawaii Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8x11. This volume features more than 100 striking plants, grown for their colorful or exotic flowers and foliage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics

by Clay, Horace F, & Hubbard, James C.

price: $24.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Very Good. Very good., Univ. Press of Hawaii. Honolulu. Over 100 full page color illus. Illus. paper, softbound, 4to. Detailed history, origin, habits and advice for gardening with tropical plants. 266pp. Photographs by Rick Golt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) used book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace Freestone Clay

price: $54.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaii Garden Tropical Exotics new book

Hawaii Garden Tropical Exotics

by James C. Hubbard

price: $56.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden) new book

The Hawaii Garden: Tropical Exotics (Hawai'I Garden)

by Horace Freestone Clay

price: $72.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Hawaii Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hawaii Garden Tropical Exotics new book

Hawaii Garden Tropical Exotics

by James C. Hubbard

price: $61.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Hawaii Press ISBN-13: 9780824811273 ISBN: 0824811275

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.