» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chili-Lovers Ckbk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chili-Lovers Ckbk

by Al Fischer, Mildred Fischer

About this title: Excellent chili recipes, from mild to spicy, with or without meat or beans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chili-Lovers Ckbk used book

Chili-Lovers Ckbk

by Fischer, Al, And Fischer, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Phoenix, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden West Pub, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Good. Spiral bound. Cover shelf worn, frayed, stained. 127 pp. Interior very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by Phoenix, A.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 10/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. 091484606X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Good. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili Lovers' Cook Book, Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili Lovers' Cook Book, Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Fischer, Al Amd Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden West, Phoenix Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spiral bound, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. Only light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Phoenix, A.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Golden West Pub, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Trade Paperback-VG-Book is clean-Ex-Library. -Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by Phoenix, A.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 10/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. 091484606X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Fischer, Al And Fischer, Mildred

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Golden West Publishers, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AA5-Book cover has light shelfwear, otherwise text is clean and bright, unmarked. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Fischer, Al And Fischer, Mildred

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Printing Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Golden West Publishers, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AA5-Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. "Chili mania focuses very simply on a bowl of chili. It is a craving, a passion, an..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Fischer, Al And Fischer, Mildred

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Printing Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Golden West Publishers, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AA5-Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. "Chili mania focuses very simply on a bowl of chili. It is a craving, a passion, an..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $3.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, spiral bound, lam/pict/cvr, 1984 CR Al, Mildred Fischer, Golden West Pub, crisp, clean unused bk, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book used book

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book

by Fischer, Mildred; Fischer, Al

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spiral Bound, Previous Owners Highlighting/Sticker Organization Throughout Book With Key On Taped Post Card To Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by A. Phoenix

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. Spiral binding is tight and snag-free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides) used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles (Cookbooks and Restaurant Guides)

by Phoenix, A.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Binder Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. 8.53 x 5.73 x 0.67. Nice Tight Clean copy! 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles used book

Chili-Lover's Cook Book: Chili Recipes and Recipes With Chiles

by Phoenix, A.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Pub, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Phoenix, AZ: Golden West Publishers, 1978. Soft Cover Plastic Coil Bound. Very Good Condition. Third Edition. some rubbing to outside covers internally clean.6" x 8.5" 131 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book used book

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book

by Fischer, Al And Mildred

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Books, Phoenix, AZ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Good+ with no DJ. 091484606X. Chili Recipes and Recipes with Chiles. Minor bumping to edges and corners. A couple of notes on title page. Inside recipes are clean and free of marks. (B) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book used book

Chili-Lovers' Cook Book

by Al And Mildred Fischer

price: $5.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Printing Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Golden West Publishers, Phoenix, Arizona Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914846062 ISBN: 091484606X

Description: Very Good+ in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 8.50" "Chili recipes and recipes with chiles. " 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.