» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American Psychiatric Press Review of Psychiatry

by John M Oldham, M.D. (Editor), Michelle B Riba, MD (Editor)

About this title: This volume continues the series for the practising clinician, by discussing topics such as: substance abuse; psychiatric disorders in women and women's health care; psychiatric genetics; cross-cultural psychiatry and sexual disorders.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by John M. Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by John M. Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: Fine. Still in plastic. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by Oldham, John M.

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc., Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0880484411 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by Oldham, John M.; Riba, Michelle B.

price: $13.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol. 14: 30 Contributed Chapters in the Areas of the History of Psychiatry in America, Biological Markers, Etc. (Diagnosis Treatment Clinical Psychiatry Abnormal Psychology History Genetics Schizophrenia Spectrum Psychopharmacology)

by Oldham, John M. And Michelle B. Riba (Editors)

price: $479.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: New. 0880484411. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED 846 pp--DESCRIPTION: "The 13th volume of this reference series for practicing clinicians contains 30 contributed chapters in the areas of the history of psychiatry in America, biological markers, ethics, psychotherapy with children and adolescents, and sleep disorders. Following the format of past volumes, each section includes a foreword and afterword by the section editor(s) that summarize key points, and each chapter features ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by John M. Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by Oldham, John M.; Riba, Michelle B.

price: $13.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: New. ***GIFT QUALITY*** No Flaws-No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by Oldham, John M.

price: $16.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: Good. 0880484411 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Review of Psychiatry, Volume 14

by Oldham, John M.; Riba, Michelle B. (Editors)

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Press, Inc., Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor bumping to head and heel of spine. One close tear to dust jacket at heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grantham Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

American Psychiatric Press: Review of Psychiatry, Volume 14

by Oldham, John M.; Riba, Michelle B. (Editors).

price: $64.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Press, Washington D. C Date Published: 1995

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Psychiatric Press: Review of Psychiatry, Volume 13

by Oldham, John M.; Riba, Michelle B. (Editors).

price: $69.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Press, Washington D. C Date Published: 1994

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Review of Psychiatry, Vol 14

by Oldham, John M.

price: $189.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: New. 0880484411 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Review of Psychiatry

by Oldham, John M.

price: $32.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Arlington, Virginia, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780880484411 ISBN: 0880484411

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Brand-new, unread copy. Spine tight, pages crisp and clean. Dust jacket has some minor shelf wear. Book ships same or next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Garden Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.