» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

by James Q Wilson, John J Diiulio, Jr.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson, John J. Dilulio

price: $5.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson; John J. Dilulio

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson; John J. Dilulio

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Fair. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Houghton Mifflin: American Government-Student AP, 9th Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2004, ISBN: #0618299823. These textbooks are in acceptable condition with interior pages and bindings fully intact and significant cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson; John J. Dilulio

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Houghton Mifflin: American Government AP Version-9th Student Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2004, ISBN: #0618299823. These textbooks are in good condition with clean interior pages, intact binding blocks and only moderate cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. [E12-RHS]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by Wilson, James Q.; Dilulio, John J.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Very Good. 0618299823 used book with cover wear and frayed corners. This book may contains highlighting and writing. multiple copies. same or next day shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Avitar Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson; John J. Dilulio

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Houghton Mifflin: American Government-AP Student 9th Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2004, ISBN: #0618299823. These textbooks are in very good condition with clean interior pages, intact binding blocks and only minor cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by Wilson, James Q. & John J. Dilulio

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Very Good+ 0618299823. Cover in very good condition. Corners bumped. Pages clean. An Excellent copy; 1.2 x 10.2 x 7.9 Inches; 614 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Text Direct, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Governement: Institutions and Policies new book

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

by Wilson, James Q, and Diiulio, John J, Jr.

price: $187.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 614 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Governement: Institutions and Policies used book

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

by Wilson, James Q, and Diiulio, John J, Jr.

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some notes written in book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 614 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: annastange, IL, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson; John J. Dilulio

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Only a few names in front. Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by Wilson, James Q.; Dilulio, John J.

price: $20.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Fair. 0618299823 Shows definite signs of use, marks/wear present, no missing or torn pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by Wilson, James Q.; Dilulio, John J.

price: $20.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Fair. 0618299823 Shows definite signs of use, marks/wear present, no missing or torn pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson; John J. Dilulio

price: $23.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson

price: $26.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Good. 0618299823. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by James Q. Wilson

price: $55.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition used book

American Government Ap Version 9th Edition

by Wilson, James Q.; Dilulio, John J.

price: $60.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: Very Good. 0618299823 Used. Minor shelf wear. Multiple available! American Government 9th Edition ISBN|0618299823 (MB) QW (even more than these listed as 0618660372-same book different printing) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

American Governement: Institutions and Policies new book

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

by Wilson, James Q, and Diiulio, John J, Jr.

price: $124.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 614 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Governement Ap Version 9th Edition new book

American Governement Ap Version 9th Edition

by Leslie Wilson

price: $159.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Governement: Institutions and Policies new book

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

by Wilson, James Q. And Diiulio, John J., J

price: $167.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CENGAGE LEARNING Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

American Government Institutions and Policies High School Edition, James Q. Wilson new book

American Government Institutions and Policies High School Edition, James Q. Wilson

price: $170.37

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

American Governement Ap Version 9th Edition new book

American Governement Ap Version 9th Edition

by Leslie Wilson

price: $193.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Governement: Institutions and Policies new book

American Governement: Institutions and Policies

by James Q Wilson, John J Diiulio

price: $230.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618299829 ISBN: 0618299823

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 22, 2008
By Floydsalerno, The United States

"I thought this book would help me understand how the American government works..... nope! but a good read anyway."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.