» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Managing Through Incentives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Managing Through Incentives

by Richard B McKenzie, Dwight R Lee

About this title: This text explains how firms can improve the performance of the people on whom they depend - workers, customers, suppliers, stockholders - by managing the incentives system better. The author argues that incentives are not just a matter of money, but a range of factors which provide a set of rewards that encourage people to work towards a common ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie, Dwight R. Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives used book

Managing Through Incentives

by McKenzie, Richard B, and Lee, Dwight R

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Good. 0195119010 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie, Dwight R. Lee

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Good. Pencil underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9-24-98 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge, still-GREAT! 1.57 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization new book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $3.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: New. 0195119010 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $4.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Fine. 0195119010 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $9.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Very Good. 0195119010 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Fine. 0195119010 As described, no defects! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie, Dwight R. Lee

price: $12.25

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Good in Very good jacket. Ex library book. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B. & Dwight R. Lee

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press (New York), 1998.

Description: x + 337 pp. Notes, index. "Offers a comprehensive overview of incentives, both in theory and in practice, providing a wealth of ideas managers can use to get employees to work harder, smarter, and more cooperatively. " Hardcover in dj. A nice copy with no clipping or previous owner inscriptions. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inter alia books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization new book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie, Dwight R. Lee

price: $57.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives (How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization) new book

Managing Through Incentives (How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization)

by McKenzie, Richard B.; Lee, Dwight R.

price: $57.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (348) this book explains how firms can improve the performance of the people on whom they depend--workers, customers, suppliers, stockholders, etc. ---by managing the incentives system better. incentives are not just a matter of money, but a whole range of factors that provide a set of rewards that encourage people to work toward a common goal of organizational success. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives new book

Managing Through Incentives

by McKenzie, Richard B, and Lee, Dwight R

price: $72.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization new book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie; Dwight R. Lee

price: $76.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization new book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie, Dwight R. Lee

price: $3.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie; Dwight R. Lee

price: $5.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie; Dwight R. Lee

price: $18.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie & Dwight R. Lee

price: $19.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: 1998-10-22. Oxford University Press Inc, USA. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives used book

Managing Through Incentives

by McKenzie, Richard B And Dwight R Lee

price: $34.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: 1998. Oxford University Press. VG/VG. 10x6. 337pp. Some graphs. Ex shelf copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by McKenzie, Richard B., & Dwight R. Lee

price: $34.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: 1998. Oxford. First. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, minimally rubbed. 9.75x6.5. 337pp. Graphs. Tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization used book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie

price: $45.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization new book

Managing Through Incentives: How to Develop a More Collaborative, Productive, and Profitable Organization

by Richard B. McKenzie

price: $53.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195119015 ISBN: 0195119010

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.