New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Classic pasta cookbook.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Classic pasta cookbook.

by Giuliano Hazan

About this title: A mouth-watering guide to pastas and sauces--created by a master of classic Italian cuisine. Hazan features over 100 recipes from all regions of Italy, both classic favorites and dishes with a contemporary spin. Step-by-step photos show how to make pasta at home. 200 full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $23.87

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page and DJ edges, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $26.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date Published: 1994

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $27.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Condition would be very good, but there are a few child's "scribbles" in crayon on 2-3 pages and inside back cover. This does not interfere at all with the use-ability of the book. Binding is very tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $31.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Canada., Montreal, Quebec Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780888503084 ISBN: 0888503083

Description: First edition hardcover with glossy illustrated boards in dust jacket. 160 pp. Illustrations, index. Jacket has some minor creasing to top edges. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Guiliano

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: VG+/ clean and tight, wht. 4to, 160p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $55.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Dorling-Kindersley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751305982 ISBN: 0751305987

Description: Very Good. Cookbook Clean, tight. Minimal edgewear. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $94.82

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: RD Press, Montreal Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780888503084 ISBN: 0888503083

Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pages including index. The complete guide to choosing, making, and cooking with pasta. More than 100 delicious recipes for pasta, from traditional Italian fare to easy-to-prepare dishes and quick, light meals. Features a unique full-color catalogue of all the varieties and styles of Italian pasta. Attractively illustrated glossy boards. Clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. Beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $3.93

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $4.06

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $4.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Good Condition-no markings. Inscription in front cover and top of spine slightly cracked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rock Bottom Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $7.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Printed Boards Publisher: DK Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Heavy water to dj causing dj to lighlty warp/ dj stuck to cover at back and flaps due to moisture/ top corners bumped/ text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Acceptable. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbook)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751305982 ISBN: 0751305987

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good in ok jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $12.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: D K Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $23.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1994

Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1994, medium size, internally good, spine creased and torn, otherwise boards good, with photographs. 23034B5WHI2H* 8130722 (H02-30) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $23.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Date Published: 1994

Description: Published by DK in 1994, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, covers good, slightly sunned, colour plates, a good used copy. 19199B4WHI3D* 8006829 (48-56) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $26.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $26.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan

price: $29.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan

price: $29.97

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan

price: $29.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan

price: $29.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1