» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Classic pasta cookbook.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Classic pasta cookbook.

by Giuliano Hazan

About this title: Over the last few years the image of pasta has changed radically: fresh pasta shops have sprung up, pasta-making machines have appeared in department stores and supermarket chains have begun to stock an increasing number of different kinds of pasta. Pasta is now enjoying great success as a fashionable and convenient food that has the added bonus of being healthy. This cookbook shows how to cook pasta the way "mamma made it". Recipes range from the traditional to the modern, from the simple to the complex. "The Classic Pasta Cookbook" sets out to explain everything about this popular food and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Foreword by)

price: $2.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Foreword by)

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $12.09

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. Ex library. Book is slightly dirty. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $18.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Fine in good jacket. First Edition. SUPERB COLOUR. wITH GOOD JACKET. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbook) used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbook)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $21.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780751305982 ISBN: 0751305987

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $39.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good. No Jacket. 001195. Covers bumped and rubbed. Rear cover scuffed along bottom edge. Some pages water damaged. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Foreword by)

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. cover has usual wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $43.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $50.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HARDCOVER GREAT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Guliano

price: $59.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751305982 ISBN: 0751305987

Description: As New in As New jacket. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER IN PERFECT JACKET-FROM THE BOX-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Guliano

price: $59.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, UK Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751305982 ISBN: 0751305987

Description: As New in As New jacket. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER-FROM THE BOX-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $59.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HARDCOVER PERFECT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks) new book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $59.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $74.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HARDCOVER IN NICE CONDITION-CLEAN-LITTLE SHELF & STORAGE WEAR-PASTA COOK BOOK by HAZAN-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook Cook Book new book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook Cook Book

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Illustrations, NEW LARGE HARDCOVER EDITION-EXCELLENT CONDITION-CLEAN & UNMARKED-GREAT GIFT! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cook Book (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) used book

The Classic Pasta Cook Book (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HARDCOVER IN NICE CONDITION-CLEAN-LITTLE SHELF STORAGE WEAR-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $78.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association (Canada), Montreal, PQ, Canada ISBN-13: 9780888503084 ISBN: 0888503083

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In very good condition inside and out. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $89.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER IN PERFECT JACKET-FROM THE BOX-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) new book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $89.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: NEW. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HARDCOVER PERFECT CONDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-PASTA COOK BOOK by HAZAN-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. ) new book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks Ser. )

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $100.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564582928 ISBN: 1564582922

Description: BRAND NEW. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER EDITION-SUPER CLEAN-GREAT GIFT-PASTA COOK BOOK by G. HAZAN-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Giuliano Hazan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 01/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Pasta Cookbook used book

The Classic Pasta Cookbook

by Hazan, Giuliano

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey Date Published: 01/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780751300529 ISBN: 0751300527

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
meals to wow in minutes, Mar 29, 2009
By PastaLover, Cooperstown, NY

"This is a wonderful cookbook for anyone who enjoys pasta dishes. You will love it. Besides my copy, I have had to order three others for family and friends. Great prices as well for this cookbook."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.