|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A mouth-watering guide to pastas and sauces--created by a master of classic Italian cuisine. Hazan features over 100 recipes from all regions of Italy, both classic favorites and dishes with a contemporary spin. Step-by-step photos show how to make pasta at home. 200 full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Classic pasta cookbook
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page and DJ edges, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK
Date Published: 1994
Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1993-09-15
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Good. CONDITION IS GOOD+. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Condition would be very good, but there are a few child's "scribbles" in crayon on 2-3 pages and inside back cover. This does not interfere at all with the use-ability of the book. Binding is very tight. read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Canada., Montreal, Quebec
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780888503084
ISBN: 0888503083
Description: First edition hardcover with glossy illustrated boards in dust jacket. 160 pp. Illustrations, index. Jacket has some minor creasing to top edges. Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Guiliano
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: VG+/ clean and tight, wht. 4to, 160p. read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Dorling-Kindersley
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780751305982
ISBN: 0751305987
Description: Very Good. Cookbook Clean, tight. Minimal edgewear. No markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: RD Press, Montreal
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780888503084
ISBN: 0888503083
Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pages including index. The complete guide to choosing, making, and cooking with pasta. More than 100 delicious recipes for pasta, from traditional Italian fare to easy-to-prepare dishes and quick, light meals. Features a unique full-color catalogue of all the varieties and styles of Italian pasta. Attractively illustrated glossy boards. Clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. Beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareNonFiction,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dk Pub (T)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano, and Hazan, Marcella (Foreword by)
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Good Condition-no markings. Inscription in front cover and top of spine slightly cracked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano
Binding: Printed Boards
Publisher: DK Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Heavy water to dj causing dj to lighlty warp/ dj stuck to cover at back and flaps due to moisture/ top corners bumped/ text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Acceptable. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbook)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780751305982
ISBN: 0751305987
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Good in ok jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Hazan, Giuliano
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: D K Publishing, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY
Date Published: 1994
Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1994, medium size, internally good, spine creased and torn, otherwise boards good, with photographs. 23034B5WHI2H* 8130722 (H02-30) read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK
Date Published: 1994
Description: Published by DK in 1994, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in good D/W, covers good, slightly sunned, colour plates, a good used copy. 19199B4WHI3D* 8006829 (48-56) read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Classic Pasta Cookbook (Classic Cookbooks)
by
Giuliano Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781564582928
ISBN: 1564582922
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Classic Pasta Cookbook
by
Giuliano Hazan~Marcella Hazan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780751300529
ISBN: 0751300527
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
| | |