» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Classic Motorcycles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

About this title: Classic Motorcycles covers the entire history of motorcycles, documenting the major innovations and advances in engineering and design that have driven the evolution of the motorcycle from a mere motorized bicycle into today's awesome, powerful machine. More than 100 photographs in color and black-and-white document the amazing shapes and designs that motorcycles have taken over the years. Photographs include beautiful full-color shots of fully restored antique motorcycles, priceless historical shots of some of the most successful racers and builders of-motorcycles, and stunning close-ups of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $2.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $2.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Fine. 1567994601 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers/dust cover. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 140. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Metro Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 11&1/2" by 11&1/2" (4to). Dark green binding with gilt title, sturdy, former owner's message on title page, 120 pages, many color illustrations, light wear; jacket is clean, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Good. Dedication to previous owner on flyleaf. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact and any notes/highlights do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks, NY Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine-as New in Near Fine or Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A beautiful full color reference-well produced. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles new book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $10.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: New in new jacket. As pictured and described, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles By Gardiner, Mark used book

Classic Motorcycles By Gardiner, Mark

by Mark Gardiner

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 1997-11 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1997 First Edition-120 pages-ex library-Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket-osbt- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Gardiner, Mark

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

price: $30.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles used book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $49.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic Motorcycles new book

Classic Motorcycles

by Mark Gardiner

price: $60.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks (NY) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567994605 ISBN: 1567994601

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.