New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The classic Italian cook book: the art of Italian cooking and the Italian art of eating.

by Marcella Hazan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Red and white full cloth binding book club edition. Light spotting to page edges. Clean, square and unmarked. xv, 483 pp., index. Illustrations by George Koizumi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $69.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: KOIZUMI, George. Near Fine in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Near Fine in Fair only Dj with edge tears and chips to front panel and quite a bit of fraying to spine extremities; Dj is in mylar sleeve. 9 1/4 x 6 1/2", vermilion cloth with white spine, xv, 483pp, [9] blank pages for notes. B&W drawings. Sauces, Antipasti, I Primi, I Secondi, Vegetables, salads, Cheese, Desserts and fruit. A excellent all-round cookbook on Italian cuisine. A heavy book. (3.0 JM FO 37/2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art...

price: $80.00

Ships from MA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Fine. Like new clean copy with no marks or creasing. cover clean and intact, great buy! ! , fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $125.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press

Description: Good. B000OEP048 * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Classic Italian Cook Book, the

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $200.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf

Description: Fine. B000KXGT20 215___** BIG HARDBACK WITH DJ version WITH MINE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

price: $687.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. tears in dust jacket. soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Marcella Hazan

price: $25.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Acceptable. Minimal damager to dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Marcella Hazan

price: $26.00

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan

price: $36.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780491019422 ISBN: 0491019424

Description: Good. Dust Jacket is worn and torn.2 **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Italian Cookbook

by Marcella Hazan

price: $36.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780491019422 ISBN: 0491019424

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. Dust jacket is missing. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $59.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF, NEW YORK Date Published: 1978

Description: Illustrated by GEORGE KOIZUMI. NF/G. B&W Illustrations; SMALL 4to; 483 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $59.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Thirteenth Printing Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF, NEW YORK Date Published: 1983

Description: Illustrated by GEORGE KOIZUMI. VG/VG- B&W Illustrations; SMALL 4to; 483 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book (the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating)

by Marcella Hazan

price: $60.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. Light soiling to page edges and cover. Spine faded, creased. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Marcella Hazan

price: $73.98

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Italian Cook Book

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $75.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover! BOOK & JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION--BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Classic Italian Cook Book

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $79.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ORIGINAL CLASSIC! BOOK & JACKET IN NICE CONDITION-PROMPT SERVICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Classic Italian Cook Book. the Art of Italian Cooking the the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $125.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper's Magazine Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0061226483. 483pp. Stated first edition, first printing. Clean and bright. Price intact on dust jacket. Crease on. The front flap of the dj, ow clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $125.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: LATEST EDITION Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: NEW in Fine jacket. EXCELLENT LARGE HARDCOVER COOKBOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION BOOK & JACKET-CLEAN-NICE GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Videos Worldwide, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $140.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: LATEST EDITION Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: EXCELLENT LARGE HARDCOVER COOKBOOK-EXCELLENT CONDITION BOOK & JACKET-CLEAN-NICE GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Classic Italian Cook Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating

by Hazan, Marcella

price: $150.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: LATEST EDITION Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780061226489 ISBN: 0061226483

Description: BRAND NEW in NEW jacket. EXCELLENT LARGE HARDCOVER COOKBOOK-EXCELLENT BOOK & JACKET-CLEAN-NICE GIFT-BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.