» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Marvin J Rosenthal

About this title: In a readable, informative style, (complete with twenty-five charts), Rosenthal takes a fresh look at the biblical prophecies concerning end-times events and helps us understand what impact they should have on our daily Christian lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church new book

The Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church

by Marvin J. Rosenthal

price: $12.69

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prewrath Rapture of the Church used book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin

price: $17.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prewrath Rapture of the Church new book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin J

list price: $19.98

our price: $17.98

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. A new understanding of the Rapture, the Tribulation and the Second Coming. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prewrath Rapture of the Church used book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Enjoyable Read! Used Book--Ship from TX, fast shipping! Great Condition, Read only twice Book may show some minor shelf wear or wear from shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lovebooksbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church used book

Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin J.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: Good. Light shelf wear; some writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prewrath Rapture of the Church new book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin J.

price: $15.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NELSONWORD PUB GROUP Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: New. In a readable, informative style, (complete with twenty-five charts), Rosenthal takes a fresh look at the biblical prophecies concerning end-times events and helps us understand what impact they should have on our daily Christian lives. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Prewrath Rapture of the Church new book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Marvin Rosenthal

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Prewrath Rapture of the Church new book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Marvin Rosenthal

price: $18.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church used book

Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin J.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0840731604 319 pages. 6 by 9 inches. Light wear to covers, corners are slightly bumped and creased, small snag in the paper at the top of the spine. Most pages have slightly bent corners. Text edges are lightly soiled. Bookplate on blank front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked, and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Prewrath Rapture of the Church new book

Prewrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin

price: $20.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840731609 ISBN: 0840731604

Description: New. 0840731604 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin

price: $29.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774996 ISBN: 0840774990

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 978-0840774996. Good-a few dogeared pages-a few marks-some wear on cover-Free First Class upgrade-Next or Same-Day Shipping-Tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pre-Wrath Rapture of the Church

by Rosenthal, Marvin

price: $115.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780840774996 ISBN: 0840774990

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0840774990. Collectible--signed by author on bookplate SIGNED BY AUTHOR on gift bookplate; A new understanding of the Rapture, the Tribulation, and the Second Coming; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Douglas, Moscow, ID

"!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 8, 2008
By Amy, Anaheim, CA

"Ok, most of you don't care with a passion, but this topic is for some reason very interesting to me. I don't totally buy all of Rosenthal's arguments. Also, he admittedly says much of the 'misinterpretation' of Revelation is based on whether the "day of the Lord" is the whole 7-year period of Daniel or only a small amount of time over half of the way into that. And then the rest of the book is based on having proven the latter. A very small pillar (one argument) to base an entire thesis/book on, unless, of course, it is true. Again, I know you don't care. And I don't see why dispensationalism can't be true along with the seven churches also representing the church as a whole at any time. Biblical prophecy is usually, if not always, short- and long-term. I think I'll rest on the belief that if most people believe something, it is probably wrong, and that if you refuse to talk about something, you're just afraid to be wrong. So on that note, I'll just stop babbling and go to bed.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 10, 2007
By R & R, Kennewick, WA

"I have used this book for years...love the reference and cross-walk of various beliefs for end time and the rapture of the church."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.