» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Gladiola Montana, Texas Bix Bender

About this title: Swagger through love with a ranchful of romantic advice in this western version of those bestselling little instruction books. Each nugget of wisdom comes with a topside of humor but an underlying current of serious truth. Page after page of laughs from a pair of top-selling humorists, illustrated with 70 fun line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, And Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, And Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Bender, Texas Bix; Montana, Gladiola

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Fine. 0879055952 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another-A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, and Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another-A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, and Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tiny flaw on back cover; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another

by Texas Bix Bender; Gladiola Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1994-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, and Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Texas Bix Bender, Gladiola Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Texas Bix Bender, Gladiola Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another

by Bender, Texas Bix; Montana...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: ML BP3 Jessy-1 11.16.2007. ML BP3 Jessy-1 11.16.2007 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Bender, Texas Bix; Montana, Gladiola

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very Good. 0879055952 Very light wear, tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolks' Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolks' Guide to Romance

by Texas Bix Bender~Gladiola Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Texas Bix Bender; Gladiola Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, and Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladiola, and Bender, Texas Bix

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another

by Bender, Texas Bix; Montana, Gladiola

price: $2.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cover creases/few Wrinkled pgs/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. 0879055952 A Cowfolks' Guide to Romance Excerpts-There's no cure for lovesickness, and nobody really wants one. * Sometimes flowers don't say it very well; you need to explain yourself. * Attention without intention is flirtation. * When you go fishin' for compliments, make sure you're usin' the right bait. * If you're in doubt about whether to kiss somebody, give 'em the benefit of the doubt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolks' Guide to Romance. used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: A Cowfolks' Guide to Romance.

by Montana, Gladiola, and Bender, Texas Bix

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Inner cover & 1st fly leaf soiled. 144 p. llustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolks' Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolks' Guide to Romance

price: $2.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Fine. Gibbs Smith small format PB; Mild shelfwear, no spine crease; unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another

by Texas Bix Bender; Gladiola Montana

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1994-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance [Paperback] used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance [Paperback]

by Texas Bix Bender; Gladiola Montana

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 1994-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolks' Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolks' Guide to Romance

by Bender, Texas Bix; Montana, Gladiola

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher, Layton, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Bender, Texas Bix; Montana, Gladiola

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gibbs Smith ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Fine. 0879055952 Note to previous owner inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another

by Montana And Bender

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gibbs-smith, Layton, Utah Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Bonnie Cazier. Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another: a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Montana, Gladioli; Bender, Texas Bix

price: $11.99

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smith (Gibbs M. ), U.S. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0879055952. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance used book

Just One Fool Thing After Another-a Cowfolk's Guide to Romance

by Texas Bix Bender, Gladiola Montana

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879055950 ISBN: 0879055952

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.