» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

About this title: With his popular PBS series The Woodwright's Shop and his three previous books, Roy Underhill has inspired millions. In his fourth book, Underhill features step-by-step instructions for many projects featured on the television series in recent years. All projects are illustrated with photographs and measured drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

price: $13.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780807820032 ISBN: 0807820032

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop new book

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

list price: $22.50

our price: $20.25

you save: $2.25 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $39.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. tight binding, light shelf wear, almost like new, signed by Roy Underhill. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

price: $12.93

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1991-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: Ex-library with Usual Markings & Labels. Text Clean. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $13.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 11/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780807820032 ISBN: 0807820032

Description: Good. 0807820032 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 17, 115. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop new book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

price: $17.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop new book

Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $17.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF NORTH CAROLINA PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: New. With his popular PBS series The Woodwright's Shop and his three previous books, Roy Underhill has inspired millions. In his fourth book, Underhill features step-by-step instructions for many projects featured on the television series in recent years. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wood Wright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Wood Wright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: Very Good. 0807843474 238 pages. 8.5"x11". photos and diagrams throughout. closed tear and creases along bottom edge of front cover. binding tight. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. " How to start with a tree and an axe and make one thing after another until you have a house and everything in it. " 238 pages with numerous b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barking Dog Books and Art LLC, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807820032 ISBN: 0807820032

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover dj, ex library book with alot of wear, Inside pages are unmarked and in good condition. Caution, acceptable condition only! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop new book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

price: $19.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop new book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $20.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $22.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: Good. 0807843474 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop used book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Underhill, Roy

price: $23.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: Good. 0807843474 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop new book

The Woodwright's Eclectic Workshop

by Roy Underhill

price: $29.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807843475 ISBN: 0807843474

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 19, 2007
By Jim, Frankfort, KY

"I reread portions of this constantly. I use a lot of power tools & hand tools in my woodworking, but his methods work well for both. An excellent writer, he covers a lot of projects & it's well worth the read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.