» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hasanlu Special Studies II: The Catalogue of Ivories from Hasanlu, Iran

by Oscar White Muscarella, T Patrick Culbert

About this title: Any consideration of the Iranian plateau must include the important site of Hasanlu in northern Iran. The Museum carried out excavations from 1956 through 1977. A major aspect of the research focused on the Iron Age settlement. This fortified town was attacked around 800 B.C. The attack and accompanying fire caused the rapid collapse of public buildings. Thus, the site provides a unique opportunity to examine a wide range of objects and materials still in the contexts in which they were stored.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Muscarella

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very good. By Muscarella, Oscar W., and Dyson, Robert H. (Editor); ISBN: 0934718334; Pub. : University of Pennsylvania Press; Pub. Date: 1980; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate shelf rub on cover, all else is excellent.; Trade paperback (US). 231 p. University Museum Monograph; 41, 2. by Muscarella, Oscar W., and Dyson, Robert H. (Editor); ISBN: 0934718334; Pub. : University of Pennsylvania Press; Pub. Date: 1980; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40) (Paperback)

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University Museum Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monographs: Hasanlu Special Studies, Nos. 40 & 2)

by Muscarella, Oscar W.; Dyson, Robert H., Jr. (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Museum Publications, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Fine Unused 1st edition Softcover 8 1/2 X 11 B&W illus, 231pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: New. 0934718334 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Fine. 0934718334 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Muscarella (Oscar W.).

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University Museum, Philadelphia Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 231pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. Monograph 40 Hasanlu Special Studies Volume 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Fine. 0934718334. University Museum Monograph 40. Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Fine in oversized printed wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Hasanlu Special Studies; V. 2).

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Published by University of Pennsylvania Museum, 1980. Large format, quarto. Softcover. Covers bit rubbed. Else fine condition, as new. ISBN: 0934718334. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catalogue of Ivories From Has Pb (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Muscarella

price: $30.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press Date Published: 01/01/1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $2.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very Good. 0934718334 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Very Good. Covers rubbed. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Oscar White Muscarella

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ Museum Pubns Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Oscar White Muscarella

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $34.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)

by Muscarella

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ Museum Pubns Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very Good. Illustrated 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Muscarella, Oscar White

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: UNIVERSITY MUSUEM UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, 1980, LARGE FORMAT, ILLUSTRATED, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, FINE COPY, SOME LIGHT SCUFFING TO COVERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40) (Pb)

by Muscarella, O. W.

price: $5.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Museum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: 934718334. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Muscarella, Oscar Wh

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Muscarella, Oscar Wh

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran

by Muscarella, Oscar Wh

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran"

by "Muscarella, Oscar White "

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780934718332 ISBN: 0934718334

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.