available COPIES
About this title: Any consideration of the Iranian plateau must include the important site of Hasanlu in northern Iran. The Museum carried out excavations from 1956 through 1977. A major aspect of the research focused on the Iron Age settlement. This fortified town was attacked around 800 B.C. The attack and accompanying fire caused the rapid collapse of public buildings. Thus, the site provides a unique opportunity to examine a wide range of objects and materials still in the contexts in which they were stored.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Hasanlu Special Studies II: The Catalogue of Ivories from Hasanlu, Iran
(40 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Muscarella
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Good. read more
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very good. By Muscarella, Oscar W., and Dyson, Robert H. (Editor); ISBN: 0934718334; Pub. : University of Pennsylvania Press; Pub. Date: 1980; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate shelf rub on cover, all else is excellent.; Trade paperback (US). 231 p. University Museum Monograph; 41, 2. by Muscarella, Oscar W., and Dyson, Robert H. (Editor); ISBN: 0934718334; Pub. : University of Pennsylvania Press; Pub. Date: 1980; Media: Trade paperback; Very good. No dust ... read more
Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Hasanlu Special Studies II: the Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Univ...
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40) (Paperback)
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: University Museum Publications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monographs: Hasanlu Special Studies, Nos. 40 & 2)
by
Muscarella, Oscar W.; Dyson, Robert H., Jr. (Editor)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Museum Publications, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Fine Unused 1st edition Softcover 8 1/2 X 11 B&W illus, 231pp. read more
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: New. 0934718334 Brand New Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Fine. 0934718334 Like new condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Muscarella (Oscar W.).
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University Museum, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 231pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. Monograph 40 Hasanlu Special Studies Volume 2. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Louis Collins Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Fine. 0934718334. University Museum Monograph 40. Illustrated. First edition (paperback). Fine in oversized printed wraps. read more
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (Hasanlu Special Studies; V. 2).
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Published by University of Pennsylvania Museum, 1980. Large format, quarto. Softcover. Covers bit rubbed. Else fine condition, as new. ISBN: 0934718334. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Catalogue of Ivories From Has Pb (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Muscarella
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Press
Date Published: 01/01/1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Pennsylvania Museum Publication
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very Good. 0934718334 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Very Good. Covers rubbed. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Oscar White Muscarella
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ Museum Pubns
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JitterBook ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Oscar White Muscarella
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $34.95. read more
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40)
by
Muscarella
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ Museum Pubns
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very Good. Illustrated 1st Edition. read more
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Muscarella, Oscar White
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: UNIVERSITY MUSUEM UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, 1980, LARGE FORMAT, ILLUSTRATED, TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION, FINE COPY, SOME LIGHT SCUFFING TO COVERS. read more
Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran (University Museum Monograph; 40) (Pb)
by
Muscarella, O. W.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Museum
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: 934718334. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Muscarella, Oscar Wh
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Muscarella, Oscar Wh
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran
by
Muscarella, Oscar Wh
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University Museum, University of Pennsylvania, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
"Catalogue of Ivories From Hasanlu, Iran"
by
"Muscarella, Oscar White "
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780934718332
ISBN: 0934718334
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.