» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

by Milton H Erickson, M.D., Ernest L Rossi, Erickson Milton

About this title: This text is a case study that illustrates the use of multiple levels of consciousness and meaning to access and therapeutically reframe traumatic memories that were the source of very severe phobias and depression.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton; Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Fine. 0876305451 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton H. Erickson M.D., Ernest Lawrence Rossi Ph.D.

price: $42.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Brunner / Mazel Publishers, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. "This volume is a rare record of Milton H. Erickson's pioneering genius in facilitating the evolution of new patterns of consciousness and identity in a young woman...". from the inside jacket. This is a very attractive black cloth hard back edition. The condition is Very Good+, and the jacket is Near Fine. This is the 2nd printing of this interesting book. This book is solid wih a nice clean cover. The book has nice edges and the spine lettering is very sharp. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The February Man Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton H. & Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $59.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Very Good+ 0876305451. Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1989 edition of this ISBN. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright. Glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket as issued. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 0.98 x 9.46 x 6.08 Inches; 266 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

by Erickson, Milton H, M.D., and Rossi, Ernest L, and Erickson Milton

price: $79.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson; Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $79.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

by Milton H. Erickson Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $81.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton H. Erickson, Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $12.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson; Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Good. A tight clean copy may have some minor shelf wear. copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MisterRogersBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton; Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $28.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Brunner/Mazel ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Good. 0876305451 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson

price: $34.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Very Good. 0876305451. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson; Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $48.72

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson; Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $49.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

by Erickson, Milton H, M.D., and Rossi, Ernest L, and Erickson Milton

price: $59.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New in new dust jacket. As New. Excellent condition. (UNUSED. Private Library Stamp has been cut from Cover page. NOTE: GGRM. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton H.

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.25" Text is clean and tight. Black hardcover with silver lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beal Street Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Ident new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Ident

by Erickson, Milton H.; Rossi, Ernest L. An

price: $60.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. This book is a fascinating case study that illustrates the use of multiple levels of consciousness and meaning to access and therapeutically reframe traumatic memories that were the source of very severe phobias and depression. A rare record of Erick... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

price: $65.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man-Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man-Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson Milton

price: $66.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 266. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson

price: $69.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hynotherapy

by Milton H. Erickson; Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $75.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton

price: $76.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton; Rossi, Ernest Lawrence

price: $79.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Brunner/Mazel ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. 0876305451 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton

price: $82.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson

price: $86.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy new book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Milton Erickson; Ernest Lawrence Rossi

price: $89.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy used book

The February Man: Evolving Consciousness and Identity in Hypnotherapy

by Erickson, Milton H.; Rossi, Ernest Lawrence; Rossi, Sheila I.

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780876305454 ISBN: 0876305451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.