» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

About this title: Interior designer Betty Lou Phillips presents new trends in rendering French and Italian decor for the upscale American home, showcasing her ideas with abundant color photographs and text that is essentially inspirational, with a little bit of design history, definitions of French and Italian items

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Like New. Great Shape! Has a reminder mark 1st Edition. 2002 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Like New. Great Shape-May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2002 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $6.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips; Photographer-Dan Piassick

price: $6.38

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Pages are clean, with no marks or highlighting. Light wear. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $6.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips; Photographer-Dan Piassick

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Fair. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual library markings, moderate shelf wear, solid binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips; Photographer-Dan Piassick

price: $12.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Very Good. 1586851748 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style (Hardcover) used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style (Hardcover)

price: $17.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyirght 2002 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear and a 1/4 inch taped tear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty

price: $20.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9781586851743 da LARGE HC W/DJ [PHILLIPS, BETTY] VILLA DECOR DECIDEDLY FRENCH AND ITALIAN STYLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips; Photographer-Dan Piassick

price: $24.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Distinctively French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Distinctively French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $28.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher, Layton, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book and dust jacket are both brand new. book price includes a protective mylar dust jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

list price: $39.95

our price: $35.96

you save: $3.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $36.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781586851743. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $39.78

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $39.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor (Decidedly French and Italian Style ) (Interior Design, Home Decor) new book

Villa Decor (Decidedly French and Italian Style ) (Interior Design, Home Decor)

by Phillips, Betty Lou; Minton, Emily

price: $212.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. 1586851748. FLAWLESS COPY, AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --clean and crisp, tight and bright pages, with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $6.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Good. 1586851748 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $11.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Fine Book and Cover in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style used book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $21.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Mylared. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated (150 color photos). Illustrated endpapers. In her newest book, the author of "French by Design" discusses how to mix styles, furnishings, inspirations, and colors to create the looks for which the French and Italian people are known. Pages are bright and clean (no writing, underlining, or highlighting). Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Unclipped illustrated DJ has some ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Phillips, Betty Lou

price: $28.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: GIBBS SMITH PUB Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. Westerners have long admired France and Italy as the European seats of exquisite high style. Now, renowned designer and author Betty Lou Phillips shows how we have blended these two traditions by mixing styles, furnishings, inspirations, and colors f... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $30.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $32.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style new book

Villa Decor: Decidedly French and Italian Style

by Betty Lou Phillips

price: $41.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586851743 ISBN: 1586851748

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.