» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook

by George Blasiola

About this title: This book is for those who plan to set up their own saltwater aquarium. Topics covered include setup, water chemistry, fish and invertebrate selection, nutrition, maintenance, and more. Pet Handbooks are written for dedicated pet owners seeking comprehensive information on the care of their chosen pets. These books present advice on finding a reliable breeder or seller, information on the animal's origins and traits, and detailed recommendations regarding dietary needs, housing, and health care, as well as all other major aspects related to keeping a healthy and thriving pet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Fine. Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) new book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) new book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) new book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by George Blasiola

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saltwater Aquarium Handbook used book

The Saltwater Aquarium Handbook

by Blasiola, George C, and Vriends, Matthew M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barron's Pet Handbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by Blasiola, George

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Fair. 0764112414 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by Blasiola, George

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. 0764112414 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks)

by Blasiola, George

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Good. 0764112414 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) [Paperback] By... used book

Saltwater Aquarium Handbook, the (Barron's Pet Handbooks) [Paperback] By...

by George Blasiola

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: Like New. Clean cover & pages. No marks. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Saltwater Aquarium Handbook: Everything About Setting Up a Marine new book

The Saltwater Aquarium Handbook: Everything About Setting Up a Marine

by Blasiola

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764112416 ISBN: 0764112414

Description: New. Pets. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.