» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Administration's First 100 Days Workbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Administration's First 100 Days Workbook

by Tony Robinson

About this title: All of the workbooks in the "MyPolitics Series" allow instructors to bring the current political season right into the classroom, making it relevant, engaging, and assignable to students. The First 100 Days Workbook provides dynamic, easy-to-assign week-by-week interactive exercises that help readers follow, research, and participate in the new ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First 100 Days Workbook new book

The First 100 Days Workbook

by Tony R Robinson

price: $11.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: New. *COMP COPY* *Same as student edition (page for page identical content)* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $20.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. A Great Deal! ! ! ! /Book is in good shape, but may contain underlining or highlighting inside/*CD-Rom or DVD still included! ! ! /Media mail is very slow sometimes...for fastest delivery, select "Expedited shipping"! /Buy from me and you won't be let down! ! ! APO/FPO Orders Appreciated! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BhamBook, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Administration's First 100 Days Workbook new book

The New Administration's First 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson, Tony

price: $27.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: New. Glued binding. 173 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mypolitics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The First 100 Days Workbook used book

The First 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson, Tony R

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Very Good. 0205639429 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Very Good. 1 Workbook. 2009 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Acceptable. MAY CONTAIN WRITING THROUGHOUT! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Rony R. Robinson

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. WORKBOOK. SKU: 19512098 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Rony R. Robinson

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. WORKBOOK. SKU: 20171160 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Rony R. Robinson

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. WORKBOOK. SKU: 19519354 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Rony R. Robinson

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. WORKBOOK. SKU: 19390450 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

First 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Rony R. Robinson

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost New. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. WORKBOOK. SKU: 19455378 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Administration's 1st 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

New Administration's 1st 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Robinson, Tony

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. Paperback. Used. WORKBOOK; Some Writing; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23382558 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. Cover has typical edge wear and corners curled and creased. Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! Pages 129 to the end have been torn from book but still included. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $4.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Very Good. Very good condition-May have used stickers, tape, and/or cover wear; pages are like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling_com, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series) used book

The First 100 Days Workbook (Mypolitics Series)

by Tony R Robinson

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Bookstore, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook new book

The First 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson, Tony R

price: $5.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: New. 0205639429 Pub date: 2009. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deli. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

New Administration's 1st 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson used book

New Administration's 1st 100 Days Workbook, By Robinson

by Robinson, Tony

price: $5.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost new condition. WORKBOOK; Almost new condition. SKU: 25178045 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205639427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The First 100 Days Workbook used book

The First 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson, Tony R

price: $8.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Fine. Spiral bound, clean, unmarked pages, and text clean, nice covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Admin.1st 100 Days Workbook used book

New Admin.1st 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson

price: $9.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: LONGMAN ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Admin.1st 100 Days Workbook used book

New Admin.1st 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson

price: $14.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Very Good. Text--Contents same as STUDENT EDITION with PUBLISHER MARKINGS ON THE OUTSIDE COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Admin.1st 100 Days Workbook used book

New Admin.1st 100 Days Workbook

by Robinson

price: $14.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205639427 ISBN: 0205639429

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.