» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

by M A Hayat (Editor)

About this title: This is the first book that discusses subjects of diagnosis, therapy, therapy assessment, and prognosis of breast cancer in one single volume. Cancer killed 6.7 million people around the world in 2002 and this figure is expected to rise to 10.1 million in 2020. Approximately, 189,510 new cases of breast cancer were reported in 2007 in the United States, and 40,910 died in the same year. Focusing on Breast Carcinoma, this first volume in the series "Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis" brings together 56 leading scientists from around the world to deliver a comprehensive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

price: $232.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. Great Shape! 1st Edition. 2008 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

price: $234.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

price: $234.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: Good. 1402083688 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat, M. A. (Editor)

price: $289.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 2008-12-16 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781402083686. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $358.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $207.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis-Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis-Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat M.A.

price: $237.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. xlviii + 728. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

price: $262.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: BRAND NEW. 1402083688. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis

by Hayat, M. A.

price: $300.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma (Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis) new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma (Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis)

price: $301.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma (Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis) used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma (Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis)

price: $303.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091130093247I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis Breast Carcinoma, Hayat new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis Breast Carcinoma, Hayat

price: $328.54

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma (Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis) new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma (Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis)

price: $332.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis

by Hayat, M. A.

price: $347.12

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

by M.A. Hayat

price: $348.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

price: $351.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: Good. 1402083688 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis: Breast Carcinoma

price: $361.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. 1402083688 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma new book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $279.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $281.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma used book

Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis, Volume 1: Breast Carcinoma

by Hayat, M A (Editor)

price: $279.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781402083686 ISBN: 1402083688

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.