About this title: This is the first book that discusses subjects of diagnosis, therapy, therapy assessment, and prognosis of breast cancer in one single volume. Cancer killed 6.7 million people around the world in 2002 and this figure is expected to rise to 10.1 million in 2020. Approximately, 189,510 new cases of breast cancer were reported in 2007 in the United States, and 40,910 died in the same year. Focusing on Breast Carcinoma, this first volume in the series "Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy and Prognosis" brings together 56 leading scientists from around the world to deliver a comprehensive ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer Verlag
Date Published: 2008-12-16
ISBN-13:9781402083686ISBN:1402083688
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781402083686. read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091130093247I. read more
Description: Good. 1402083688 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 1402083688 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781402083686ISBN:1402083688
Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781402083686ISBN:1402083688
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781402083686ISBN:1402083688
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 727 p. Contains: Illustrations. Methods of Cancer Diagnosis, Therapy, and Prognosis, 1. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.