» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marriage a Search for Healing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Jerry M Lewis, M.D., M Lewis Jerry

About this title: This work reveals those key elements that make for greater bonding with couples in therapy. The author believes that improvement in the couples he treats almost always involves greater closeness and the development of greater capacity for intimacy. Change can come about in different ways for different couples. For some, insight appears to play to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriage a Search for Healing used book

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Lewis, Jerry M, M.D., and Lewis Jerry, M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $26.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Like New. Near-Fine Hardcover w/ near-fine Dustjacket. Tight Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean, shiny cover. There is minor rubbing to the dustjacket/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment and Therapy

by Lewis, Jerry M.

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Near Fine, Very Good + 1st pr., xii, 274 pp. Boards just starting to bow. Dj lightly rubbed, faint crease across most of front panel near top, spine head a bit bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy new book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Lewis, Jerry M.

price: $70.81

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. 0876308310 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriage a Search for Healing new book

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $74.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy new book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $76.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $12.47

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: LikeNew. Like new, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $15.39

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Lewis, Jerry M.

price: $18.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Good. 0876308310 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $21.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy new book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. Immediate Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gs_emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy used book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $48.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage a Search for Healing new book

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Lewis, Jerry M.

price: $51.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage a Search for Healing new book

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Lewis, Jerry M.

price: $53.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: BRAND NEW. 0876308310. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy new book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

price: $58.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1997-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing new book

Marriage as a Search for Healing

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $71.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Marriage a Search for Healing new book

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $84.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy new book

Marriage as a Search for Healing: Theory, Assessment, and Therapy

by Lewis, Jerry M.

price: $85.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. 0876308310 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Marriage a Search for Healing new book

Marriage a Search for Healing

by Jerry M. Lewis

price: $89.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780876308318 ISBN: 0876308310

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.