» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Acute Coronary Syndromes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Eric J Topol

About this title: From classic ST-segment elevation myocardial infarction (MI) and non-Q (non ST-segment elevation) MI to unstable angina, this work addresses acute coronary syndromes (ACS). It offers reviews of up-to-date advances in the pathophysiological, diagnostic and therapeutic continuum of ACS. It contains details on third-generation thrombolytic agents, including reteplase, and lessons from the GUSTO trials.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 628 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very Good. 308-y. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Eric J. Topol

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Eric J. Topol

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Eric J. Topol

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very Good. 0824701402 clean flat pages, tight spine, books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes By Topol, Eric J. used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes By Topol, Eric J.

by Editor-Eric J. Topol

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Excellent Conditon. Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J

price: $19.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book is a 3rd printing of the 1998 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 628 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp. x, 628. Third printing of first edition. Text block is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J.

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Near Fine. 0824701402. 628 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J.

price: $31.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Marcel Dekker, 1998

Description: Hardcover. No Jacket. ISBN: 0824701402. 8vo. Glossy decorated boards. No dj. x, 628 pp. Illustrated. Whistle clean, tight & bright: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J.

price: $49.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol

price: $87.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824757953 ISBN: 0824757955

Description: Fine. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. Denting to corner hence price. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes (Fundamental and Clinical Cardiology) new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes (Fundamental and Clinical Cardiology)

price: $105.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780824757953 ISBN: 0824757955

Description: New. 0824757955 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol

price: $210.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J.

price: $235.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

price: $13.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Good. 0824701402 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol, Eric J.

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: Very good. First Edition/Third Printing hardcover exactly as pictured, 628 pp. Glossy cover, tight spine. Pages bright, pristine and unmarked. No remainder mark. Listed as VG rather than New due to slight scuff mark on first inside page (inconsequential). Wonderful copy. Ships now/free package tracking number. A5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes (Fundamental and Clinical Cardiology) used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes (Fundamental and Clinical Cardiology)

price: $32.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780824757953 ISBN: 0824757955

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes (Fundamental and Clinical Cardiology) used book

Acute Coronary Syndromes (Fundamental and Clinical Cardiology)

price: $38.28

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824757953 ISBN: 0824757955

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 2004 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes [Hardcover] By Topol, Eric J. new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes [Hardcover] By Topol, Eric J.

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Ed. By Eric J. Topol

price: $49.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gulls Nest Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: New. 0824701402. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

price: $52.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: New. 0824701402 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Acute Coronary Syndromes new book

Acute Coronary Syndromes

by Topol Eric,

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824701406 ISBN: 0824701402

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.