» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harper Collins Publishers, HarperCollins Publishers

About this title: Ideal for college and advanced high school students and easily portable, this dictionary includes over 100,000 translations and 60,000 references, plus full coverage of the vocabulary needed to pass standardized examinations like the high school advanced placement test.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harper Collins Publishers, and HarperCollins Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harper Collins Publishers, and HarperCollins Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Name on inside cover in thin marker. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Reference ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Very Good. 006053690X Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) new book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Very Good. Pages clean and crisp. Spine uncreased, but there is a slight crease next to spine. Some edge wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $6.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Like New. 2005 reprint. Appears new and unused, with no visible marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Very Good. Nearly new; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $11.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Reference, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Very Good. 006053690X 2005 crsip tight softcover appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary new book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harper Collins Publishers, and HarperCollins Publishers

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: New. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) new book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $14.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harper Collins Publishers, and HarperCollins Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Text in English, Latin. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 600 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Reference ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. 006053690X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Latin Concise Dictionary used book

Latin Concise Dictionary

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Like new, unused book with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Harpercollins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries) used book

Harpercollins Latin Concise Dictionary (Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries)

by Harpercollins

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Like New. Bilingual. 2003 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Dictionary new book

Collins Latin Dictionary

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: New book with remainder mark and light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary used book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Publishers, Harpercollins

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Reference Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: Very Good+ 9780060536909. Light shelf wear. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Reference. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Harpercollins Concise Dictionaries; 1.3 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 600 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary new book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary new book

Collins Latin Concise Dictionary

by Harpercollins Publishers

price: $9.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060536909 ISBN: 006053690X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By KBM, Chicago, IL

"Jack asked for a Latin Dictionary for Christmas and I bought this one. Great for the 10 year old Latin student."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2007
By Kevin, The United States

"This latin dictionary is one of the best. It provides you not only with latin translations (incomplete in the list of latin words, but big enough to get through), but it also provides you with snippets of various aspects of Roman life."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.